H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Netline Technologies, LLC. H-1B salaries

Netline Technologies, LLC. filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,556 a year.

Median salary offered
$88,556
Middle half earn
$83,883 to $99,055
Top 10% earn over
$107,061
Certified filings
48

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
IT Analyst6$96,000$86,400 – $100,144
Software Engineer5$80,000$77,002 – $90,002
Workday Consultant3$85,342$85,342 – $92,706
Java Developer3$84,500$84,250 – $96,892
Computer Systems Analyst2$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Project Manager2$77,272$73,674 – $80,870
Data Analyst2$81,516$74,267 – $88,764
C / SQL Integration Developer1$93,974$93,974 – $93,974
Database Engineer1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Database Administrator1$95,035$95,035 – $95,035
ETL Engineer1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Fullstack Java Engineer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Infrastructure Engineer1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Data Engineer1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Application Programmer Analyst1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Advanced Analytics Associate1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Java Developer/Software Engineer1$107,203$107,203 – $107,203
IT Analyst Test Script Writer1$68,058$68,058 – $68,058
Informatica Developer1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Mainframe Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
PL/SQL Developer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
ServiceNow Consultant1$85,072$85,072 – $85,072
Oracle PL/SQL Developer1$100,500$100,500 – $100,500
Oracle Consultant1$98,717$98,717 – $98,717
Software Developer1$69,347$69,347 – $69,347
Snowflake Developer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
SQL Database Administrator1$87,173$87,173 – $87,173
Software Developer/Technical Consultant.1$110,386$110,386 – $110,386
Sql/Ssis Developer1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
System Admin1$82,500$82,500 – $82,500
Technology Applications Engineer1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Web Experience Engineer1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA2$83,016$82,758 – $83,275
Mclean, VA2$103,534$101,802 – $105,267
San Francisco, CA2$107,203$107,203 – $107,203
Phoenix, AZ2$84,250$84,125 – $84,375
Frisco, TX2$91,104$89,138 – $93,070
Edison, NJ2$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Celina, TX2$85,634$77,854 – $93,413
Chesterfield, MO2$87,500$83,750 – $91,250
Boston, MA1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Berlin, CT1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Bensalem, PA1$100,500$100,500 – $100,500
Auburn Hills, MI1$67,018$67,018 – $67,018
Atlanta, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Aldie, VA1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Carmel, IN1$98,717$98,717 – $98,717
Fairless Hills, PA1$85,072$85,072 – $85,072
Fords, NJ1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Houston, TX1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Jersey City, NJ1$104,125$104,125 – $104,125

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$100,069
202419$90,002
20259$85,072
202615$95,035

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$69,347
Level II43$89,939
Level III4$91,608

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).