H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Neurealm Inc H-1B salaries

Neurealm Inc filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2025 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,843 a year.

Median salary offered
$114,843
Middle half earn
$100,640 to $122,319
Top 10% earn over
$142,573
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Project Lead6$119,163$116,693 – $134,696
Senior Software Engineer3$102,086$96,294 – $104,863
Project Manager2$105,154$97,464 – $112,845
Director - Technology Architecture2$159,050$156,974 – $161,126
Senior Technical Manager2$102,308$96,040 – $108,576
Senior Project Manager2$116,251$116,251 – $116,251
Senior Principal Architect2$149,186$131,492 – $166,881
Technical Manager2$111,987$111,768 – $112,206
Engineer - Infrastructure Services2$65,957$65,957 – $65,957
Functional Architect1$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
Engineer1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Associate Director - Infrastructure Services1$107,640$107,640 – $107,640
Director, Customer Success1$111,578$111,578 – $111,578
Associate Director - Information Security1$172,827$172,827 – $172,827
Associate Director - Customer Success1$121,638$121,638 – $121,638
Associate Architect1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Manager - Alliances1$116,688$116,688 – $116,688
Project Lead “ Infrastructure Services1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Lead Engineer1$125,008$125,008 – $125,008
Lead Engineer - Infrastructure Services1$134,992$134,992 – $134,992
Senior Tech Lead1$115,939$115,939 – $115,939
Senior Technical Manager - Infrastructure Services1$99,195$99,195 – $99,195
Software Engineer1$86,653$86,653 – $86,653
Tech Lead1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Technical Lead1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC10$117,575$112,767 – $135,369
Chicago, IL5$107,640$86,653 – $107,640
Nashua, NH3$118,019$117,135 – $119,828
New York, NY3$111,578$103,130 – $121,788
Bronx, NY2$131,198$115,197 – $147,200
Columbia, SC2$103,012$96,392 – $109,632
Washington, DC2$65,957$65,957 – $65,957
Bridgewaters, NJ1$125,008$125,008 – $125,008
Bellevue, WA1$116,688$116,688 – $116,688
Aubrey, TX1$115,939$115,939 – $115,939
Concord, NC1$89,773$89,773 – $89,773
Holdrege, NE1$134,992$134,992 – $134,992
Fort Mill, SC1$116,251$116,251 – $116,251
Denver, CO1$120,536$120,536 – $120,536
Louisville, CO1$89,773$89,773 – $89,773
Lancaster, SC1$139,492$139,492 – $139,492
North Andover, MA1$90,501$90,501 – $90,501
Plainsboro Township, NJ1$172,827$172,827 – $172,827
Plainsboro, NJ1$102,086$102,086 – $102,086

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202518$116,251
202621$112,424

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$88,344
Level II19$102,086
Level III11$116,251
Level IV7$134,992

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).