H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Nexus AI Solutions Inc., H-1B salaries

Nexus AI Solutions Inc., filed 26 certified H-1B applications between May 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,715 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$112,715
Middle half earn
$108,238 to $132,616
Top 10% earn over
$138,705
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Data Engineer4$132,412+25%$123,884 – $135,205
Software Engineer3$109,512−20%$102,211 – $124,363
Software Developer2$116,771+12%$114,598 – $118,944
Data Analyst2$123,832+41%$120,822 – $126,843
Corp Consultant / Data Engineer1$150,051–$150,051 – $150,051
AI Engineer1$112,923−6%$112,923 – $112,923
Azure Engineer - SRE1$100,734–$100,734 – $100,734
GCP Data Engineer1$109,283+15%$109,283 – $109,283
IT System Design and Implementation1$139,152–$139,152 – $139,152
Data Scientist / AI/ML Engineer1$98,446–$98,446 – $98,446
Full Stack Engineer1$112,5070%$112,507 – $112,507
Java Full Stack Developer1$133,536+32%$133,536 – $133,536
Java Developer1$107,890+7%$107,890 – $107,890
Network Engineer1$90,064−3%$90,064 – $90,064
Palantir Administrator1$89,398–$89,398 – $89,398
SAP S/4HANA Developer.1$109,283−14%$109,283 – $109,283
Principal Data Governance and Quality Engineer1$112,424–$112,424 – $112,424
ServiceNow Engineer1$116,397+3%$116,397 – $116,397
Software Developer (IT specialist)1$138,258–$138,258 – $138,258

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC3$129,854$121,139 – $131,695
Allen, VA1$107,890$107,890 – $107,890
Alpharetta, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Atlanta, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Columbia City, IN1$138,258$138,258 – $138,258
Exton, PA1$117,811$117,811 – $117,811
Farmers Branch, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Fort Mill, SC1$129,854$129,854 – $129,854
Greeley, CO1$90,064$90,064 – $90,064
Houston, TX1$89,398$89,398 – $89,398
Indian Trail, NC1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Indianapolis, IN1$112,507$112,507 – $112,507
Irving, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Leander, TX1$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
Lewisville, TX1$135,907$135,907 – $135,907
Madison, AL1$100,734$100,734 – $100,734
Morrisville, NC1$139,214$139,214 – $139,214
North Attleboro, MA1$109,512$109,512 – $109,512
Richmond, TX1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Saint Louis, MO1$98,446$98,446 – $98,446

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20251$107,890
202625$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II13$109,512
Level III13$129,854

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs