Employers
Niftek Inc H-1B salaries
Niftek Inc filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $82,056 to $107,203
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,450
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| SDET Engineer | 3 | $91,374 | $86,351 – $98,914 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $98,301 | $90,178 – $102,149 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $129,667 | $129,667 – $129,667 |
| QA Systems Engineer | 2 | $65,478 | $65,478 – $65,478 |
| Cognos TM1 Engineer | 2 | $106,558 | $106,558 – $106,558 |
| SAS Programmer | 2 | $107,203 | $107,203 – $107,203 |
| QA Analyst-ETL&DE | 1 | $81,328 | $81,328 – $81,328 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Senior Application Support Engineer | 1 | $92,602 | $92,602 – $92,602 |
| SDET (Software Development Engineer in Test) | 1 | $81,328 | $81,328 – $81,328 |
| Sr Research/Business Intelligence Data Analyst | 1 | $122,450 | $122,450 – $122,450 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Frisco, TX | 5 | $82,056 | $81,328 – $91,374 |
| Augusta, ME | 2 | $65,478 | $65,478 – $65,478 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $106,558 | $106,558 – $106,558 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $93,662 | $87,495 – $99,830 |
| West Hills, CA | 2 | $129,667 | $129,667 – $129,667 |
| Oakland, CA | 2 | $107,203 | $107,203 – $107,203 |
| Conroe, TX | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $92,602 | $92,602 – $92,602 |
| Gainesville, VA | 1 | $106,454 | $106,454 – $106,454 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Woodstock, GA | 1 | $122,450 | $122,450 – $122,450 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $81,692 |
| 2024 | 9 | $92,602 |
| 2025 | 8 | $106,828 |
| 2026 | 2 | $129,667 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 18 | $106,226 |
| Level III | 2 | $107,526 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).