Employers
Niteosoft Inc H-1B salaries
Niteosoft Inc filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,021 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $117,021
- Middle half earn
- $106,278 to $132,725
- Top 10% earn over
- $159,170
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Technology Analyst | 4 | $113,506 | $106,475 – $120,536 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $120,536 | $120,536 – $120,536 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $94,734 | $81,832 – $107,635 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $136,999 | $126,458 – $147,540 |
| Business/Systems Analyst IV | 1 | $84,032 | $84,032 – $84,032 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $106,080 |
| Data Architect | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $94,578 | $94,578 – $94,578 |
| Lead Senior ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Product Owner | 1 | $115,066 | $115,066 – $115,066 |
| SAP ABAP Lead Consultant | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| .NET Software Developer | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| PHP Developer | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| SAP Consultant - IM/MM/PM | 1 | $160,805 | $160,805 – $160,805 |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $139,360 | $139,360 – $139,360 |
| Senior Product Owner | 1 | $115,066 | $115,066 – $115,066 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $117,021 | $117,021 – $117,021 |
| ServiceNow Senior Developer | 1 | $191,360 | $191,360 – $191,360 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $166,400 | $166,400 – $166,400 |
| Technology Architect | 1 | $85,738 | $85,738 – $85,738 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $83,096 | $83,096 – $83,096 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 9 | $120,536 | $106,080 – $120,536 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $85,738 | $84,885 – $112,549 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $106,475 | $106,475 – $106,475 |
| Woodlawn, MD | 2 | $162,240 | $160,160 – $164,320 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $115,066 | $115,066 – $115,066 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $191,360 | $191,360 – $191,360 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Honolulu, HI | 1 | $160,805 | $160,805 – $160,805 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $83,096 | $83,096 – $83,096 |
| Middletown, NJ | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| West Des Moines, IA | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $115,066 |
| 2024 | 5 | $139,360 |
| 2025 | 16 | $116,470 |
| 2026 | 3 | $160,805 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $84,885 |
| Level II | 14 | $116,470 |
| Level III | 5 | $158,080 |
| Level IV | 2 | $170,680 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).