H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Nortek Consulting Inc H-1B salaries

Nortek Consulting Inc filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,801 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$91,801
Middle half earn
$85,706 to $101,613
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
40

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Data Engineer6$100,069−6%$86,278 – $104,796
Software Engineer5$95,202−31%$78,374 – $98,301
Anaplan Developer2$80,018–$74,006 – $86,029
Data Analyst2$82,368−6%$77,771 – $86,965
Business Analyst2$83,710−6%$79,784 – $87,636
Software Quality Assurance Engineer2$91,374−3%$91,374 – $91,374
Software Developer Engineer in Test (SDET)2$91,3740%$91,374 – $91,374
GDF Functional SME2$102,034–$101,613 – $102,456
Business Data Analyst1$81,910−8%$81,910 – $81,910
DevOps Engineer1$117,021+14%$117,021 – $117,021
Denodo Developer1$96,866−12%$96,866 – $96,866
Database Administrator1$90,0220%$90,022 – $90,022
Data Architect1$138,050+6%$138,050 – $138,050
ORACLE ERP Techno Functional and Cloud Architect1$100,651–$100,651 – $100,651
Full Stack Developer1$112,923+7%$112,923 – $112,923
Generative AI Python Developer1$112,923–$112,923 – $112,923
Network Support Engineer1$62,296−30%$62,296 – $62,296
Sr. Software Developer & Architect1$112,923–$112,923 – $112,923
Senior Consultant - Technology1$96,866−25%$96,866 – $96,866
Quality Analyst1$91,374+5%$91,374 – $91,374
Snowflake Data Engineer1$123,968+13%$123,968 – $123,968
Site Reliability Engineer1$112,923−7%$112,923 – $112,923
Software Engineer in Test1$86,923−21%$86,923 – $86,923
Software Quality Engineer1$91,374−7%$91,374 – $91,374
System Administrator1$80,288−7%$80,288 – $80,288

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX6$86,809$80,730 – $98,784
Frisco, TX5$91,374$91,374 – $101,192
Beachwood, OH2$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Henrico, VA2$103,418$101,182 – $105,654
Atlanta, GA2$97,126$94,250 – $100,001
Aubrey, TX2$80,018$74,006 – $86,029
Leander, TX2$89,388$85,649 – $93,127
Temple Terrace, FL2$78,374$78,374 – $78,374
Prosper, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Dallas, TX2$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Plano, TX2$102,242$96,902 – $107,583
Centennial, CO1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
Buffalo Grove, IL1$123,968$123,968 – $123,968
Cedar Park, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Lake Mary, FL1$90,022$90,022 – $90,022
Houston, TX1$73,174$73,174 – $73,174
Holly Springs, NC1$100,651$100,651 – $100,651
Louisville, KY1$75,858$75,858 – $75,858
New York, NY1$62,296$62,296 – $62,296
Melissa, TX1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$90,022
202416$96,866
202513$91,374
202610$93,288

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$75,774
Level II33$96,866
Level III1$138,050

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs