North Point IT Corp H-1B salaries
North Point IT Corp filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $116,480 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare North Point IT Corp with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $116,480
- Middle half earn
- $104,000 to $126,880
- Top 10% earn over
- $142,480
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| API COE Engineer/API Developer | 2 | $116,480 | – |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $104,000 | +3% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $123,760 | +18% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $109,513 | −20% |
| Technical Business Analyst | 2 | $88,000 | −8% |
| Program Manager | 2 | $140,400 | +1% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $100,880 | −3% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 2 | $135,200 | −20% |
| Physical Design Engineer | 2 | $172,931 | +10% |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $126,880 | +24% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $124,800 | +5% |
| Cognos Developer | 1 | $135,200 | +26% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $87,360 | −6% |
| BI Java Developer | 1 | $126,880 | – |
| Business Data Analyst | 1 | $89,690 | +1% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $135,200 | +20% |
| Fullstack/React Developer | 1 | $116,480 | – |
| ODI Developer/Data Warehouse Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | – |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $88,400 | −5% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $86,000 | −7% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $104,000 | +3% |
| System Analyst | 1 | $112,320 | +23% |
| Test Automation Software Engineer | 1 | $108,160 | −14% |
| UI Developer | 1 | $124,800 | +28% |
| Web Accessibility Consultant | 1 | $145,600 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Redmond, WA | 5 | $114,400 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $127,920 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $135,200 |
| Morrisville, NC | 2 | $115,940 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $96,845 |
| West Des Moines, IA | 2 | $88,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $124,800 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $108,160 |
| Freemont, CA | 1 | $124,800 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $88,400 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $135,200 |
| Heathrow, FL | 1 | $104,000 |
| Little Rock, AR | 1 | $83,200 |
| Indian Trail, NC | 1 | $126,880 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $172,931 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $86,000 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $116,480 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $114,026 |
| Richarson, TX | 1 | $116,480 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $124,613 |
| 2024 | 15 | $114,400 |
| 2025 | 8 | $117,520 |
| 2026 | 5 | $112,320 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 33 | $116,480 |
| Level III | 1 | $166,400 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).