Employers
NucleusTeq, Inc. H-1B salaries
NucleusTeq, Inc. filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $125,000
- Middle half earn
- $113,700 to $140,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $160,000
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Technical Lead | 7 | $113,000 | $90,000 – $119,000 |
| Associate Architect | 5 | $121,000 | $120,000 – $128,800 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $87,500 | $85,000 – $103,640 |
| Technical Project Manager | 4 | $135,200 | $131,400 – $145,150 |
| Architect-Enterprise Information & Cloud Practice | 3 | $148,000 | $144,000 – $148,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $110,188 | $108,082 – $112,294 |
| Senior Architect | 2 | $129,480 | $129,220 – $129,740 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Architect - Enterprise Information and Cloud Practice | 1 | $128,877 | $128,877 – $128,877 |
| Cloud Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Senior Program Manager | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Senior FileNet Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Information Systems Manager | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Data Architect | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $109,762 | $109,762 – $109,762 |
| Vice President | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Vice President-Product Strategy and Go-To-Market | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Phoenix, AZ | 25 | $120,000 | $100,000 – $128,960 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 2 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $131,500 | $123,250 – $139,750 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $134,400 | $131,600 – $137,200 |
| Brambleton, VA | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Cave Springs, AR | 1 | $148,000 | $148,000 – $148,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Springfield, IL | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $144,560 | $144,560 – $144,560 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $120,500 |
| 2025 | 21 | $125,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $160,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 13 | $100,000 |
| Level II | 17 | $125,000 |
| Level III | 8 | $135,200 |
| Level IV | 1 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).