Information Systems Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 43 certified H-1B applications for Information Systems Manager roles between Jul 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $133,250. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Information Systems Manager with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $133,250
- Middle half earn
- $103,532 to $161,141
- Top 10% earn over
- $189,721
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Smart Solutions CPA Inc | 3 | $151,507 | +14% |
| Popa Federal Credit Union | 3 | $133,250 | 0% |
| National Association of Boards of Pharmacy | 3 | $164,986 | +24% |
| Hill Country Community Clinic | 2 | $121,287 | −9% |
| Zotac USA Inc | 2 | $89,430 | −33% |
| KLA Corporation | 2 | $218,880 | +64% |
| AtoZ Shippers LLC | 1 | $92,000 | −31% |
| Apple Inc. | 1 | $164,400 | +23% |
| Ba2Cc Solutions Inc. | 1 | $110,600 | −17% |
| Caspex Corp | 1 | $145,000 | +9% |
| Global IT Solutions Inc | 1 | $125,000 | −6% |
| Focaas Inc. | 1 | $108,000 | −19% |
| Greater Houston Subways, Inc | 1 | $64,730 | −51% |
| GMB North America, Inc. | 1 | $90,002 | −32% |
| Encora Digital LLC | 1 | $300,000 | +125% |
| Florida Food Products, LLC | 1 | $77,000 | −42% |
| Dexperts Inc. | 1 | $166,400 | +25% |
| Ellianse LLC | 1 | $137,280 | +3% |
| Momi Kids LLC | 1 | $125,000 | −6% |
| Mahalaxmi Marketing 2 Inc., | 1 | $83,200 | −38% |
| Lakshya Technologies Inc | 1 | $162,282 | +22% |
| Harvest Software Solutions, LLC | 1 | $107,453 | −19% |
| OPM Doctors | 1 | $112,341 | −16% |
| NucleusTeq, Inc. | 1 | $160,000 | +20% |
| Princess Bridal LLC | 1 | $82,000 | −38% |
| Nilkanth Hospitality Inc | 1 | $90,563 | −32% |
| Sigma Computing, Inc. | 1 | $200,305 | +50% |
| Tech Mahindra (Americas), Inc | 1 | $144,852 | +9% |
| Trintals, Inc | 1 | $110,000 | −17% |
| TeleCommunication Systems, Inc. | 1 | $151,823 | +14% |
| University of California, Los Angeles | 1 | $191,412 | +44% |
| Visionet Systems Inc | 1 | $182,957 | +37% |
| Wizer Inc. | 1 | $136,656 | +3% |
| Young Scholars of Western Pennsylvania Charter School | 1 | $99,500 | −25% |
Where these jobs are
| Mt Prospect, IL | 3 | $164,986 |
| Cerritos, CA | 2 | $133,250 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $108,726 |
| Milpitas, CA | 2 | $218,880 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $151,507 |
| Irwindale, CA | 2 | $89,430 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $127,726 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $164,400 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $122,574 |
| Allen Park, MI | 1 | $112,341 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $108,000 |
| Eagan, MN | 1 | $92,000 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $90,563 |
| Dayton, NJ | 1 | $90,002 |
| Elgin, IL | 1 | $137,280 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $64,730 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $136,656 |
| Brandon, FL | 1 | $83,200 |
| Cranbury, NJ | 1 | $182,957 |
| Kenosha, WI | 1 | $95,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 15 | $112,341 |
| Level II | 18 | $148,254 |
| Level III | 7 | $162,282 |
| Level IV | 2 | $178,213 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $151,133 |
| 2024 | 18 | $117,800 |
| 2025 | 14 | $121,287 |
| 2026 | 7 | $151,823 |