H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Caspex Corp H-1B salaries

Caspex Corp filed 75 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$117,000
Middle half earn
$106,500 to $130,000
Top 10% earn over
$137,200
Certified filings
75

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer22$120,000$110,000 – $130,000
Software Developer10$112,500$110,000 – $119,250
Web Developer5$115,000$110,000 – $121,000
Java Developer5$121,000$93,000 – $130,000
Data Scientist3$83,000$79,000 – $101,500
Senior Technical Program Manager2$144,000$134,500 – $153,500
DevOps Engineer2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Full Stack Developer2$105,000$95,000 – $115,000
Kotlin Multiplatform Architect2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Data Engineer2$480,000$305,000 – $655,000
Systems Engineer2$117,000$117,000 – $117,000
Technical Program Manager2$99,109$98,664 – $99,554
QE Engineer2$125,000$122,500 – $127,500
Product Manager2$111,500$110,750 – $112,250
Business Analyst1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Computer Systems Analyst1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Frontend Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Data Analyst1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Information Systems Manager1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Frontend Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
IT Project Manager1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Java Script Developer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Android Developer1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Robotic Process Automation Specialist1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Java Developer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Software Engineer1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Sunnyvale, CA21$121,000$117,000 – $130,000
Allen, TX4$120,000$114,500 – $126,250
Costa Mesa, CA3$120,000$120,000 – $125,000
Austin, TX3$110,000$103,500 – $120,000
Livermore, CA3$100,000$92,500 – $110,000
San Jose, CA3$100,000$99,109 – $131,500
Natick, MA2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Bentonville, AR2$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Hoboken, NJ2$457,500$271,250 – $643,750
Collegeville, PA2$105,603$105,404 – $105,802
Durham, NC2$108,500$104,250 – $112,750
Cumming, GA2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Schaumburg, IL2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Reston, VA2$135,000$132,500 – $137,500
Aldie, VA1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Georgetown, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Frisco, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Bentoville, AR1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Doral, FL1$101,500$101,500 – $101,500
Cary, NC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$118,500
202438$120,000
202522$114,000
20265$117,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I27$110,000
Level II38$115,000
Level III7$130,000
Level IV3$130,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).