Employers
Numero Data LLC H-1B salaries
Numero Data LLC filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,134 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $92,134
- Middle half earn
- $84,104 to $105,976
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,048
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 4 | $110,260 | $107,063 – $116,022 |
| IT Training Specialist | 3 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $63,051 |
| Tableau Developer | 3 | $83,990 | $83,990 – $84,219 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $89,034 | $84,037 – $94,032 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Senior Business Intelligence Developer | 2 | $89,960 | $87,776 – $92,144 |
| BI Consultant | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Alteryx Developer/ Data Analyst | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $77,085 | $77,085 – $77,085 |
| Analyst/Developer | 1 | $85,322 | $85,322 – $85,322 |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $103,064 | $103,064 – $103,064 |
| Python Developer | 1 | $97,157 | $97,157 – $97,157 |
| Software Developer (Business Intelligence) | 1 | $87,526 | $87,526 – $87,526 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $89,939 | $89,939 – $89,939 |
| Stamping Process Improvement Engineer | 1 | $85,675 | $85,675 – $85,675 |
| Tableau Engineer | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Beaverton, OR | 3 | $112,070 | $107,484 – $119,974 |
| Stillwater, OK | 3 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $68,542 |
| Madison, WI | 3 | $94,328 | $89,960 – $98,696 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $105,976 | $92,508 – $105,976 |
| Lawrence, KS | 2 | $83,990 | $83,990 – $83,990 |
| Anna, OH | 1 | $87,526 | $87,526 – $87,526 |
| Carpinteria, CA | 1 | $108,451 | $108,451 – $108,451 |
| Casa Grande, AZ | 1 | $85,675 | $85,675 – $85,675 |
| Brandon, FL | 1 | $89,939 | $89,939 – $89,939 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $66,102 | $66,102 – $66,102 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Maple Grove, MN | 1 | $99,029 | $99,029 – $99,029 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Morton, IL | 1 | $85,322 | $85,322 – $85,322 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $97,157 | $97,157 – $97,157 |
| Washington, DC | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| York, PA | 1 | $84,448 | $84,448 – $84,448 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $99,850 |
| 2024 | 11 | $94,328 |
| 2025 | 8 | $81,515 |
| 2026 | 5 | $103,064 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $100,028 |
| Level II | 21 | $87,526 |
| Level III | 1 | $103,064 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).