Employers
Nutech Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries
Nutech Systems, Inc. filed 112 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $81,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $81,500
- Middle half earn
- $81,500 to $87,225
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,250
- Certified filings
- 112
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Programmer Analyst | 56 | $81,500 | $81,500 – $81,500 |
| Software Engineer | 8 | $105,250 | $102,198 – $105,744 |
| Software Developer | 7 | $105,250 | $96,575 – $105,250 |
| Systems Engineer | 7 | $76,000 | $76,000 – $78,500 |
| IT Project Manager | 5 | $76,000 | $76,000 – $76,000 |
| Database Administrator | 4 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $83,759 |
| Test Engineer | 4 | $86,000 | $86,000 – $86,000 |
| SAP Functional Analyst | 2 | $87,500 | $87,250 – $87,750 |
| Systems Administrator | 2 | $86,000 | $85,500 – $86,500 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| SAP Analyst | 2 | $81,500 | $81,500 – $81,500 |
| Mainframe Programmer | 1 | $90,250 | $90,250 – $90,250 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,000 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 – $89,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $75,200 | $75,200 – $75,200 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $105,250 | $105,250 – $105,250 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Security Systems Engineer | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $105,250 | $105,250 – $105,250 |
| Solution Engineer | 1 | $109,300 | $109,300 – $109,300 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Technical Analyst | 1 | $81,500 | $81,500 – $81,500 |
| UI/UX Designer | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Atlanta, GA | 99 | $81,500 | $81,500 – $86,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $92,600 | $89,065 – $93,818 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $104,450 | $104,450 – $104,450 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $105,500 | $105,500 – $105,500 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 1 | $109,300 | $109,300 – $109,300 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $106,475 | $106,475 – $106,475 |
| Okemos, MI | 1 | $84,200 | $84,200 – $84,200 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $139,450 | $139,450 – $139,450 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $81,500 | $81,500 – $81,500 |
| Palm Beach Gardens, FL | 1 | $91,250 | $91,250 – $91,250 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $83,300 | $83,300 – $83,300 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $93,040 | $93,040 – $93,040 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 83 | $81,500 |
| 2025 | 25 | $104,450 |
| 2026 | 4 | $91,468 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $87,900 |
| Level II | 109 | $81,500 |
| Level III | 1 | $109,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).