H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ny Systems Inc. H-1B salaries

Ny Systems Inc. filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,830 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$99,830
Middle half earn
$89,240 to $109,283
Top 10% earn over
$123,702
Certified filings
20

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer5$86,000−17%$85,363 – $90,200
Software Developer - FrontEnd3$100,000–$99,982 – $100,000
Programmer Analyst2$84,666−4%$83,819 – $85,514
Front End Developer2$99,694−3%$99,694 – $99,694
Apigee Developer1$105,997+1%$105,997 – $105,997
Azure Developer1$94,224−8%$94,224 – $94,224
SailPoint Engineer1$134,971+37%$134,971 – $134,971
SailPoint Developer1$122,450+20%$122,450 – $122,450
Senior Developmental Engineer1$134,971–$134,971 – $134,971
Software Engineer1$109,283−21%$109,283 – $109,283
Windows DevOps Engineer1$99,000−3%$99,000 – $99,000
Windows Server Engineer1$109,283−19%$109,283 – $109,283

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Antonio, TX3$100,000$99,982 – $100,000
Richfield, MN2$99,694$99,694 – $99,694
Aurora, IL1$86,362$86,362 – $86,362
Charlotte, NC1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Cumming, GA1$122,450$122,450 – $122,450
Jacksonville, FL1$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
Lisle, IL1$85,363$85,363 – $85,363
Grand Rapids, MI1$94,224$94,224 – $94,224
Irving, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Middletown, DE1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Loveland, OH1$82,971$82,971 – $82,971
Royse City, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Mt. Juliet, TN1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Saint Augustine, FL1$90,200$90,200 – $90,200
Santa Clara, CA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Tracy, CA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Westlake, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$99,694
202412$92,212
20254$100,000
20261$134,971

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$85,682
Level II12$99,830
Level III4$128,710

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs