Employers
Ocher Technology Group H-1B salaries
Ocher Technology Group filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,227 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,227
- Middle half earn
- $102,877 to $123,038
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,387
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| IT Consultant | 12 | $105,227 | $103,880 – $105,227 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $124,800 | $114,400 – $124,800 |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $92,560 |
| Lead Storage Engineer | 2 | $109,916 | $107,374 – $112,458 |
| IT Consultant (Sr. JAVA Developer) | 2 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| IT Consultant (Software Engineer) | 1 | $127,504 | $127,504 – $127,504 |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Sr. IT Consultant (WMS) | 1 | $122,450 | $122,450 – $122,450 |
| Senior Big Data Engineer | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Warehouse Management Systems Specialist | 1 | $97,760 | $97,760 – $97,760 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Marietta, GA | 6 | $123,625 | $116,412 – $124,800 |
| Atlanta, GA | 5 | $105,227 | $102,877 – $112,424 |
| Dallas, GA | 4 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $93,600 | $88,286 – $99,414 |
| Morrisville, NC | 3 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $100,391 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $109,916 | $107,374 – $112,458 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Ball Ground, GA | 2 | $120,214 | $112,720 – $127,707 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Columbus, IN | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Roswell, GA | 1 | $97,760 | $97,760 – $97,760 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 10 | $105,227 |
| 2025 | 20 | $105,612 |
| 2026 | 2 | $109,916 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $82,971 |
| Level II | 22 | $105,227 |
| Level III | 8 | $118,725 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).