OpenGov, Inc. H-1B salaries
OpenGov, Inc. filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $124,259 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare OpenGov, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $124,259
- Middle half earn
- $98,197 to $149,781
- Top 10% earn over
- $161,770
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 14 | $127,026 | −8% |
| Data Solutions Engineer | 3 | $79,789 | −19% |
| Product Manager | 3 | $106,122 | −33% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $156,499 | +52% |
| Associate Data Solutions Engineer | 2 | $76,606 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $147,992 | 0% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $169,468 | −7% |
| Manager, PS - Technical | 2 | $124,259 | – |
| Director, Program Management | 1 | $170,914 | −15% |
| Finance & Strategy Lead | 1 | $148,096 | +28% |
| Integration Developer | 1 | $127,754 | +21% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $63,357 | −38% |
| Lead Data Solutions Engineer | 1 | $120,245 | −24% |
| Marketing Operations Manager | 1 | $108,160 | −13% |
| Senior HR Business Partner | 1 | $134,742 | 0% |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 1 | $113,776 | +14% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $152,131 | +13% |
| Senior Integration Engineer | 1 | $122,970 | −12% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $150,197 | +7% |
| Sr. Proposal Specialist | 1 | $68,848 | – |
| Senior Product Designer | 1 | $134,826 | −16% |
| SVP, Professional Services | 1 | $199,597 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Boston, MA | 14 | $123,614 |
| San Francisco, CA | 7 | $120,245 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $105,674 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $115,482 |
| Arlington, VA | 2 | $130,936 |
| Broadlands, VA | 2 | $169,468 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $148,221 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $95,493 |
| Hollywood, FL | 1 | $149,781 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $134,826 |
| Boson, MA | 1 | $131,082 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $63,357 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $156,499 |
| Portland, OR | 1 | $112,070 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $150,197 |
| Powell, OH | 1 | $127,754 |
| Spring Hill, TN | 1 | $94,286 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $79,789 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $141,378 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $141,378 |
| 2024 | 13 | $120,245 |
| 2025 | 20 | $117,520 |
| 2026 | 9 | $148,096 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 10 | $84,780 |
| Level II | 12 | $121,608 |
| Level III | 11 | $134,826 |
| Level IV | 12 | $154,315 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).