H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Optimal, inc. H-1B salaries

Optimal, inc. filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,198 a year.

Median salary offered
$84,198
Middle half earn
$71,884 to $93,132
Top 10% earn over
$97,560
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Robotics Engineer5$92,622$66,061 – $92,622
Project Engineer5$90,355$87,589 – $98,426
Computer Vision Engineer2$92,622$92,622 – $92,622
CAE Engineer2$82,638$82,638 – $82,638
Software Engineer2$88,420$81,536 – $95,305
Automotive Engineer1$77,792$77,792 – $77,792
CAE Research Analyst1$97,344$97,344 – $97,344
CAE Project Engineer1$70,158$70,158 – $70,158
Computer Research Engineer1$68,141$68,141 – $68,141
Auditor1$70,034$70,034 – $70,034
AI/Machine Learning Engineer1$85,571$85,571 – $85,571
AI/ML Engineer1$84,198$84,198 – $84,198
Fuel Economy Development Engineer1$69,472$69,472 – $69,472
Design Release Engineer1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642
Crash Safety Engineer1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642
Full Stack Developer1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Mechanical Design Engineer1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642
Product Engineer1$73,611$73,611 – $73,611
Logistics Engineer1$74,131$74,131 – $74,131
Full Stack Programmer1$67,018$67,018 – $67,018
R&D Chemist1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Production Engineer1$77,813$77,813 – $77,813
Robotics Software Engineer1$111,426$111,426 – $111,426
Research & Development Engineer1$73,611$73,611 – $73,611
Robotics Specialist1$84,198$84,198 – $84,198
SAP Business Analyst1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
System Development Engineer1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Vehicle Integration Engineer1$77,792$77,792 – $77,792

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Warren, MI23$84,198$73,611 – $92,622
Dearborn, MI4$91,998$87,214 – $98,374
Plymouth, MI2$81,838$75,936 – $87,740
Troy, MI2$86,538$80,595 – $92,482
Elkhart, IN1$77,813$77,813 – $77,813
Detroit, MI1$87,589$87,589 – $87,589
Auburn Hills, MI1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642
Livonia, MI1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Sterling Heights, MI1$74,131$74,131 – $74,131
Novi, MI1$70,158$70,158 – $70,158
Superior Township, MI1$69,763$69,763 – $69,763
Superior Charter Twp, MI1$69,472$69,472 – $69,472

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$84,292
202410$80,226
202511$92,622
202616$84,198

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I13$69,763
Level II21$90,355
Level III4$97,885
Level IV1$112,570

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).