Employers
Optimal Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Optimal Technologies, Inc. filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,491 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $96,491
- Middle half earn
- $85,530 to $106,662
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 16 | $96,491 | $83,104 – $107,203 |
| Full Stack Developer | 10 | $100,246 | $90,500 – $103,210 |
| Web Developer | 5 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $105,227 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 3 | $105,227 | $94,838 – $107,255 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $98,738 | $91,869 – $109,637 |
| UI Developer | 3 | $90,896 | $84,157 – $101,910 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 3 | $87,859 | $87,859 – $98,571 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $101,910 | $96,403 – $107,416 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $84,157 | $80,788 – $87,526 |
| Java Automation Engineer | 2 | $101,910 | $96,403 – $107,416 |
| Amazon Connect Engineer | 2 | $93,828 | $87,412 – $100,245 |
| Platform Architect | 2 | $112,143 | $106,252 – $118,034 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Sr. Network/RFOptimization Engineer | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 6 | $95,430 | $87,859 – $107,712 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $90,896 | $90,000 – $90,896 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 4 | $100,756 | $93,974 – $104,073 |
| St. Louis, MO | 4 | $90,500 | $90,500 – $96,000 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 3 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $94,114 |
| Denton, TX | 3 | $77,418 | $72,010 – $81,474 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $94,838 | $89,643 – $100,032 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $86,632 | $81,630 – $91,634 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $121,451 | $114,327 – $128,575 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $84,157 | $80,788 – $87,526 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $96,095 | $93,048 – $99,142 |
| Duluth, GA | 2 | $94,114 | $88,557 – $99,670 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $101,910 | $96,403 – $107,416 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $81,308 | $76,555 – $86,060 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $87,000 | $82,500 – $91,500 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 2 | $109,637 | $104,188 – $115,086 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $117,604 | $110,407 – $124,800 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $96,491 | $96,491 – $96,491 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $95,500 | $90,250 – $100,750 |
| Sanford, FL | 2 | $112,143 | $106,252 – $118,034 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 11 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | 35 | $90,896 |
| 2026 | 11 | $103,210 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 21 | $87,859 |
| Level II | 33 | $103,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $106,430 |
| Level IV | 1 | $123,926 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).