H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Optivent Group Inc H-1B salaries

Optivent Group Inc filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,997
Middle half earn
$91,374 to $115,086
Top 10% earn over
$130,707
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Automation Engineer4$85,196−10%$82,934 – $91,692
SAP Security Consultant4$101,4620%$95,976 – $105,040
Senior Automation Engineer3$106,517−11%$106,517 – $108,358
Software Developer3$112,923+9%$109,460 – $121,815
Quality Engineer3$88,088−4%$85,145 – $106,444
DevOps Engineer3$90,646−12%$87,911 – $101,784
Software Engineer3$112,923−18%$109,460 – $129,262
Test Manager2$126,214+20%$121,451 – $130,978
Senior Software Engineer2$117,156−21%$111,857 – $122,455
Software Quality Engineer2$113,755+16%$113,432 – $114,078
QA Engineer2$91,374+4%$91,374 – $91,374
Data Engineer2$105,5080%$101,218 – $109,798
AWS DevOps Engineer1$105,997+10%$105,997 – $105,997
Business System Analyst1$96,928+2%$96,928 – $96,928
Quality Assurance Engineer1$82,368−10%$82,368 – $82,368
QA Test Engineer1$91,374+5%$91,374 – $91,374
QA Analyst1$60,195−30%$60,195 – $60,195
PostgreSQL DBA1$86,382−17%$86,382 – $86,382
DevSecOps Engineer1$108,826+1%$108,826 – $108,826
Full Stack Developer1$134,971+28%$134,971 – $134,971
Data Software Engineer1$92,040−29%$92,040 – $92,040
Database Administrator1$95,035+6%$95,035 – $95,035
Site Reliability Engineer1$112,299−7%$112,299 – $112,299
SAP Consultant1$141,440+37%$141,440 – $141,440
Quantitative UX Researcher1$120,786−30%$120,786 – $120,786
Software Development Technical Lead1$134,9710%$134,971 – $134,971
Software Development Engineer in Test1$129,022+26%$129,022 – $129,022
Solution Architect1$120,973−7%$120,973 – $120,973
SQL Developer1$102,669+1%$102,669 – $102,669
Unix & Linux Admin1$85,176–$85,176 – $85,176

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Chicago, IL7$96,928$91,655 – $118,280
Irving, TX5$105,997$102,669 – $112,923
Dallas, TX4$108,358$102,898 – $110,879
Aubrey, TX4$131,996$123,266 – $137,628
Lisle, IL4$85,176$84,474 – $95,820
Acworth, GA2$101,462$101,462 – $101,462
Little Elm, TX2$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Austin, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Brookline, MA1$90,646$90,646 – $90,646
Calhoun, GA1$79,518$79,518 – $79,518
Charlotte, NC1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Arlington, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Allen, TX1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Ankeny, IA1$113,110$113,110 – $113,110
Downingtown, PA1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Cypress, TX1$83,470$83,470 – $83,470
Carrollton, TX1$106,517$106,517 – $106,517
Fremont, CA1$135,741$135,741 – $135,741
Kennesaw, GA1$141,440$141,440 – $141,440
Frisco, TX1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923

By year

20232$98,550
202410$104,593
202523$101,462
202616$113,016

By experience level

Level I2$96,658
Level II32$95,982
Level III12$122,886
Level IV5$120,786

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs