H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Our Next Energy, Inc. H-1B salaries

Our Next Energy, Inc. filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,502 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$115,502
Middle half earn
$100,724 to $140,500
Top 10% earn over
$177,000
Certified filings
19

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Mechanical Systems Engineer4$98,426+7%$98,426 – $98,426
Chief Financial Officer1$250,000+9%$250,000 – $250,000
Industrial Engineer1$103,022+15%$103,022 – $103,022
Controls Software Engineer1$110,000+3%$110,000 – $110,000
Manager of Strategy1$120,661–$120,661 – $120,661
Principal Engineer, Battery Pack Lead1$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
Process Engineer “ Cell Assembly1$88,234–$88,234 – $88,234
Senior Director of Systems Engineering1$118,934–$118,934 – $118,934
Senior Engineer - Cell Development1$115,502–$115,502 – $115,502
Sr. Engineer - Controls1$151,000+57%$151,000 – $151,000
Senior Process Engineer1$125,000+5%$125,000 – $125,000
Sr. Revenue Systems Manager1$185,000–$185,000 – $185,000
Staff Engineer, Structures1$175,000−1%$175,000 – $175,000
System and Software Test Engineer1$115,000–$115,000 – $115,000
Thermal Simulation Engineer1$110,000−13%$110,000 – $110,000
Vice President, Corporate Development and Strategy1$172,474–$172,474 – $172,474

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Novi, MI15$115,000$100,724 – $125,330
Bedford, MA1$151,000$151,000 – $151,000
Seattle, WA1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Van Buren Township, MI1$88,234$88,234 – $88,234
Van Buren, MI1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000

By year

20232$168,000
20248$100,724
20258$115,251
20261$172,474

By experience level

Level II3$110,000
Level III9$103,022
Level IV7$130,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs