H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ovs Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries

Ovs Technologies, Inc. filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $111,072 a year.

Median salary offered
$111,072
Middle half earn
$102,294 to $122,700
Top 10% earn over
$126,090
Certified filings
56

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer11$106,579$102,294 – $114,026
Software Engineer9$126,090$111,072 – $126,090
Application Security Assessor / Cybersecurity Analyst3$120,286$119,891 – $120,286
Business Process Analyst2$115,000$109,500 – $120,500
Java Developer2$122,850$122,775 – $122,925
Performance Engineer2$100,360$97,282 – $103,438
Software / Angular Developer2$108,536$107,268 – $109,804
SAP Solution Consultant2$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Senior Data Engineer2$128,860$125,805 – $131,916
Middleware Engineer2$100,422$97,302 – $103,542
Business Analyst/Tester1$100,360$100,360 – $100,360
Business Analyst1$82,763$82,763 – $82,763
Automation Engineer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
IT Training and Development Specialist1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
IT Project Manager/Product Owner1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Digital Analyst1$83,700$83,700 – $83,700
Data Engineer1$122,700$122,700 – $122,700
Customer Experience Project Manager II1$82,805$82,805 – $82,805
Customer/Technical Engagement Member1$187,741$187,741 – $187,741
Computer Architect1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Market Research Analyst1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
SAP Functional and Automation Architect1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
SAP Developer1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
QA Testing / Automation Engineer1$101,250$101,250 – $101,250
Oracle Fusion HCM Consultant1$141,440$141,440 – $141,440
Mainframe Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Senior SAP Developer1$119,787$119,787 – $119,787
Senior Software Engineer1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Test Engineer1$79,976$79,976 – $79,976

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mclean, VA7$123,000$122,700 – $126,090
Sterling, VA6$102,625$79,312 – $110,000
Herndon, VA4$126,090$125,242 – $141,503
Phoenix, AZ4$104,147$102,294 – $107,268
Reston, VA3$100,000$100,000 – $107,013
Irving, TX3$104,000$99,091 – $115,000
Brooklyn, NY3$120,286$119,891 – $120,286
Aurora, IL2$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Eden Prairie, MN2$110,302$108,441 – $112,164
Charlotte, NC1$106,662$106,662 – $106,662
Fairfax, VA1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Dallas, TX1$106,517$106,517 – $106,517
Corinth, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Casa Grande, AZ1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Austin, TX1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Lathrop, CA1$141,440$141,440 – $141,440
Lakewood, CO1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Huntersville, NC1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Florence, KY1$119,787$119,787 – $119,787
Mettawa, IL1$82,805$82,805 – $82,805

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$102,294
202418$113,513
202524$109,038
202612$123,188

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$100,000
Level II41$112,000
Level III9$119,787

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).