PCI Energy Solutions H-1B salaries
PCI Energy Solutions filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,675 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare PCI Energy Solutions with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $92,675
- Middle half earn
- $76,000 to $100,775
- Top 10% earn over
- $139,006
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Analyst | 7 | $91,500 | −19% |
| Software Analyst | 5 | $63,981 | −28% |
| Software Consultant | 4 | $66,000 | −38% |
| Business Analyst | 4 | $76,000 | −15% |
| Operations Research Analyst | 3 | $99,000 | +30% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $90,000 | −13% |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $100,775 | −18% |
| Senior Product Manager | 2 | $170,000 | +2% |
| Product Manager | 2 | $129,168 | −19% |
| Operation Systems Analyst | 1 | $135,000 | +93% |
| Director | 1 | $162,000 | −10% |
| Computer System Analyst | 1 | $97,900 | +4% |
| Principal Operations Research Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Senior Operations Research Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | −19% |
| Senior Platform Engineer | 1 | $98,325 | −28% |
| Principal Software Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Senior Analyst | 1 | $92,675 | −16% |
| Senior Software Consultant | 1 | $98,000 | −24% |
| Software Consultant Principal | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Software Developer Principal | 1 | $100,000 | −31% |
| Software Development Manager | 1 | $145,000 | −7% |
Where they work
| Norman, OK | 13 | $75,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $76,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $90,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $104,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $91,500 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $170,000 |
| Henderson, NV | 2 | $77,986 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $135,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $129,168 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $101,000 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $162,000 |
| Edmond, OK | 1 | $99,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $75,600 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $85,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $63,981 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Livermore, CA | 1 | $141,677 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $107,000 |
| Longmont, CO | 1 | $70,000 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $100,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | 5 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 21 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 16 | $92,088 |
By experience level
| Level I | 16 | $78,993 |
| Level II | 12 | $98,205 |
| Level III | 8 | $98,112 |
| Level IV | 9 | $129,168 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).