Employers
PCL Construction Services, Inc. H-1B salaries
PCL Construction Services, Inc. filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,600 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,600
- Middle half earn
- $81,100 to $110,906
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,216
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Project Manager | 8 | $113,381 | $105,274 – $121,711 |
| Estimator | 5 | $88,816 | $80,725 – $90,000 |
| Project Engineer | 4 | $75,307 | $68,750 – $81,880 |
| Superintendent | 3 | $93,600 | $92,986 – $95,607 |
| Senior Project Manager | 2 | $148,792 | $132,688 – $164,896 |
| Assistant Superintendent - 020072.000077 | 1 | $92,186 | $92,186 – $92,186 |
| Accounting Manager 2 - 020072.000086 | 1 | $109,346 | $109,346 – $109,346 |
| Accounting Manager - 020072.000086 | 1 | $109,346 | $109,346 – $109,346 |
| Integrated Construction Technology Coordinator | 1 | $77,800 | $77,800 – $77,800 |
| Integrated Construction Specialist | 1 | $68,994 | $68,994 – $68,994 |
| Estimator - 020072.000077 | 1 | $60,674 | $60,674 – $60,674 |
| Project Engineer - 020072.000250 | 1 | $68,994 | $68,994 – $68,994 |
| Scheduler | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Project Engineer II | 1 | $81,600 | $81,600 – $81,600 |
| Senior Estimator - 020072.000251 | 1 | $108,534 | $108,534 – $108,534 |
| Superintendent - 020072.000056 | 1 | $118,186 | $118,186 – $118,186 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Orlando, FL | 7 | $80,725 | $73,397 – $92,280 |
| San Antonio, TX | 4 | $98,110 | $83,439 – $113,146 |
| Big Sky, MT | 3 | $102,398 | $91,999 – $109,127 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $105,944 | $104,650 – $107,239 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $89,408 | $89,112 – $89,704 |
| Glendale, CA | 2 | $109,346 | $109,346 – $109,346 |
| Arvada, CO | 1 | $69,514 | $69,514 – $69,514 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $120,723 | $120,723 – $120,723 |
| Aspen, CO | 1 | $97,614 | $97,614 – $97,614 |
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $91,229 | $91,229 – $91,229 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $124,675 | $124,675 – $124,675 |
| Lake Buena Vista, FL | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $68,994 | $68,994 – $68,994 |
| Riverview, FL | 1 | $118,186 | $118,186 – $118,186 |
| Santa Ana, CA | 1 | $134,430 | $134,430 – $134,430 |
| St. Pete Beach, FL | 1 | $66,456 | $66,456 – $66,456 |
| Vista, CA | 1 | $181,000 | $181,000 – $181,000 |
| West Hollywood, CA | 1 | $110,906 | $110,906 – $110,906 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 14 | $92,280 |
| 2025 | 13 | $97,614 |
| 2026 | 6 | $93,320 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 8 | $69,757 |
| Level II | 11 | $92,373 |
| Level III | 10 | $116,220 |
| Level IV | 4 | $108,940 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).