H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Premier, Inc. H-1B salaries

Premier, Inc. filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $148,108 a year.

Median salary offered
$148,108
Middle half earn
$130,000 to $160,680
Top 10% earn over
$175,796
Certified filings
53

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Staff Software Engineer8$152,725$151,357 – $155,500
Senior Software Engineer7$134,983$129,964 – $142,926
Software Architect7$165,230$160,418 – $173,856
Senior TechOps Engineer3$130,000$120,952 – $140,000
Manager, Software Engineering3$168,405$159,202 – $169,154
Staff Quality Assurance Engineer2$129,961$128,712 – $131,210
Senior Infrastructure Engineer2$135,300$133,950 – $136,650
Senior Business Intelligence Developer2$129,717$128,916 – $130,518
Manager, Advisory Services1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Manager Data Integrity1$113,300$113,300 – $113,300
Director, Advisory Services1$191,104$191,104 – $191,104
Senior Data Engineer1$126,693$126,693 – $126,693
Senior Cloud Engineer1$137,914$137,914 – $137,914
Principal Advisory Services1$230,625$230,625 – $230,625
Managing Director - Advisory Services1$530,000$530,000 – $530,000
Manager, Technology Services1$162,514$162,514 – $162,514
Manager-Technology Services (Database Administration)1$164,000$164,000 – $164,000
Senior Director Business Innovations1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Senior Data Integration Engineer1$128,228$128,228 – $128,228
Senior Portfolio Business Analyst1$113,300$113,300 – $113,300
Senior Network Engineer1$136,177$136,177 – $136,177
Senior Java Architect1$175,995$175,995 – $175,995
Sr. Implementation Consultant1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Database Administrator1$122,298$122,298 – $122,298
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer1$116,167$116,167 – $116,167
Senior Project Manager1$154,577$154,577 – $154,577
Software Engineer1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Indian Land, SC11$157,307$152,582 – $161,335
Charlotte, NC10$146,814$131,544 – $170,721
Fort Mill, SC4$132,502$124,147 – $137,082
Holly Springs, NC2$185,312$162,656 – $207,969
Monroe, NC2$134,956$134,942 – $134,969
Weddington, NC2$141,230$136,845 – $145,615
Cape Canaveral, FL1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Cedar Park, TX1$168,405$168,405 – $168,405
Cumming, GA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Austin, TX1$146,802$146,802 – $146,802
Aurora, CO1$122,091$122,091 – $122,091
Ashburn, VA1$132,600$132,600 – $132,600
Gastonia, NC1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Fort Collins, CO1$126,693$126,693 – $126,693
Chicago, IL1$191,104$191,104 – $191,104
Lancaster, SC1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Little Elm, TX1$137,914$137,914 – $137,914
Mars, PA1$153,000$153,000 – $153,000
Matthews, NC1$170,061$170,061 – $170,061
Jersey City, NJ1$160,680$160,680 – $160,680

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$127,462
202412$140,284
202523$139,050
202615$152,440

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$131,650
Level II5$128,116
Level III21$139,050
Level IV19$162,514

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).