Employers
Procorp Systems, Inc H-1B salaries
Procorp Systems, Inc filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,652 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $104,652
- Middle half earn
- $92,910 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,000
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Computer Programmer | 10 | $98,316 | $84,252 – $102,054 |
| Software Developer | 6 | $106,008 | $94,686 – $116,502 |
| Solution Architect | 3 | $92,400 | $91,464 – $106,200 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $87,216 | $87,216 – $87,216 |
| Hadoop Admin | 2 | $94,440 | $94,440 – $94,440 |
| Systems Integration Manager | 2 | $116,424 | $114,636 – $118,212 |
| Software Engineer III | 2 | $112,844 | $112,842 – $112,846 |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Data Engineer III | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| IT Program Manager | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 1 | $102,192 | $102,192 – $102,192 |
| Genesys Intelligent Automation Engineer (GIA) | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $98,842 | $98,842 – $98,842 |
| Software Architect-SAP | 1 | $108,840 | $108,840 – $108,840 |
| QA Automation Engineer III | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Technical Program and Project Manager | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Cincinnati, OH | 7 | $112,848 | $108,068 – $116,424 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $90,912 | $86,923 – $106,008 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 3 | $106,662 | $102,483 – $106,662 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $120,000 | $114,420 – $120,000 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $94,440 | $94,440 – $94,440 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $89,184 | $84,612 – $93,756 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | $91,464 | $90,996 – $91,932 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $87,216 | $87,216 – $87,216 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $96,888 | $96,888 – $96,888 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $98,842 | $98,842 – $98,842 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $98,328 | $98,328 – $98,328 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $77,424 | $77,424 – $77,424 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Southfield, MI | 1 | $102,192 | $102,192 – $102,192 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $90,528 |
| 2024 | 11 | $108,840 |
| 2025 | 17 | $106,662 |
| 2026 | 7 | $94,440 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $87,504 |
| Level II | 20 | $97,596 |
| Level III | 16 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).