H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Progress Residential, LLC H-1B salaries

Progress Residential, LLC filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$135,000
Middle half earn
$123,066 to $158,280
Top 10% earn over
$188,860
Certified filings
23

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Data Scientist2$124,976−18%$124,976 – $124,976
AEM Developer - 070774.0000521$134,971–$134,971 – $134,971
DevOps Engineer1$140,000+36%$140,000 – $140,000
Financial Reporting Analyst - 070774.0000351$82,181–$82,181 – $82,181
Full Stack Software Developer - 070774.0000751$123,827–$123,827 – $123,827
Data Integration Engineer - 070774.0000841$118,518–$118,518 – $118,518
Principal Architect - 070774.0000721$157,934–$157,934 – $157,934
Principal Architect - Mobile Applications1$195,000–$195,000 – $195,000
Salesforce Developer - 070774.0001091$111,072–$111,072 – $111,072
Salesforce Developer1$141,549+34%$141,549 – $141,549
Senior AEM Developer1$158,625+29%$158,625 – $158,625
Senior AEM Developer - 070774.0000371$149,781–$149,781 – $149,781
Senior Data Scientist - 070774.0000401$119,746–$119,746 – $119,746
Senior Director, Financial Planning & Analysis1$192,192−25%$192,192 – $192,192
Sr. Director Software Engineering 070774.0000481$206,190–$206,190 – $206,190
Senior Full Stack Software Developer - 070774.0000811$128,877–$128,877 – $128,877
Senior Manager, Engineering Architecture & DevOps1$175,531–$175,531 – $175,531
Senior Salesforce Developer1$135,000+2%$135,000 – $135,000
Senior Salesforce Developer - 070774.0000761$122,304–$122,304 – $122,304
Senior Software Architect1$165,766+8%$165,766 – $165,766
Technical Architect - 070774.0000671$157,934–$157,934 – $157,934
Yardi Software Development Engineer - 070774.0001071$105,976–$105,976 – $105,976

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Tempe, AZ9$123,827$118,518 – $135,000
Farmers Branch, TX3$149,781$142,376 – $154,203
Dallas, TX3$175,531$158,540 – $185,266
Scottsdale, AZ2$100,964$91,572 – $110,355
Novi, MI2$124,976$124,976 – $124,976
Atlanta, GA1$192,192$192,192 – $192,192
Frisco, TX1$206,190$206,190 – $206,190
Mckinney, TX1$157,934$157,934 – $157,934
Schaumburg, IL1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000

By year

20231$124,976
20247$141,549
20259$134,971
20266$123,066

By experience level

Level II3$105,976
Level III7$140,000
Level IV12$153,858

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs