Employers
Prorsum Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Prorsum Technologies, Inc. filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $96,866 to $110,620
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,892
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 20 | $101,192 | $98,363 – $108,124 |
| Angular Developer | 2 | $119,257 | $115,840 – $122,674 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $107,058 | $104,125 – $109,990 |
| SAP FICO Analyst | 2 | $89,513 | $87,979 – $91,047 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $108,524 | $107,250 – $109,798 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
| Data Governance Engineer | 1 | $90,022 | $90,022 – $90,022 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $91,562 | $91,562 – $91,562 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $83,720 | $83,720 – $83,720 |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrators | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| SAP PP Consultant | 1 | $98,946 | $98,946 – $98,946 |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $112,403 | $112,403 – $112,403 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $118,664 | $118,664 – $118,664 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $96,866 | $90,293 – $102,846 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 3 | $101,192 | $96,377 – $107,058 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $87,859 | $87,859 – $87,859 |
| Hutto, TX | 2 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Greensboro, NC | 2 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
| Mechanicsville, VA | 2 | $105,414 | $104,177 – $106,652 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $94,105 | $89,552 – $98,658 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $108,524 | $107,250 – $109,798 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $90,022 | $90,022 – $90,022 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Dearborn, MI | 1 | $98,946 | $98,946 – $98,946 |
| Downey, CA | 1 | $112,403 | $112,403 – $112,403 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Itasca, IL | 1 | $155,605 | $155,605 – $155,605 |
| Hamilton, NJ | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Hermitage, TN | 1 | $98,862 | $98,862 – $98,862 |
| Lenoir, NC | 1 | $86,445 | $86,445 – $86,445 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 16 | $97,864 |
| 2025 | 14 | $109,262 |
| 2026 | 5 | $112,424 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $87,859 |
| Level II | 36 | $102,066 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).