H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Prosquire LLC H-1B salaries

Prosquire LLC filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,900 a year.

Median salary offered
$99,900
Middle half earn
$90,044 to $110,365
Top 10% earn over
$112,441
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer8$110,365$104,972 – $110,365
Software Engineer4$115,378$112,284 – $117,832
Business Analyst3$99,900$99,900 – $105,282
Software Quality Assurance Analyst3$86,341$86,341 – $97,074
Computer Systems Engineer2$78,104$74,391 – $81,817
Cyber Security Analyst2$86,798$83,346 – $90,251
Computer System Engineer1$89,898$89,898 – $89,898
Dot Net Developer1$112,320$112,320 – $112,320
Database Administrator1$85,176$85,176 – $85,176
Cyber Security Engineer1$104,042$104,042 – $104,042
Information Security Analyst1$95,784$95,784 – $95,784
Salesforce Developer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Senior Software Specialist1$110,365$110,365 – $110,365
QA Lead1$90,189$90,189 – $90,189
Information Security Engineer1$99,341$99,341 – $99,341
Service Virtualization Test Automation Engineer1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Server Engineer1$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
Software QA Analyst and Tester1$97,370$97,370 – $97,370
Software Development Engineer in Test1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Software QA Assurance Analyst1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester1$88,100$88,100 – $88,100
Systems Engineer1$83,700$83,700 – $83,700
Workday Developer1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Durham, NC17$110,365$99,341 – $110,365
Kildeer, IL2$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Charlotte, NC2$105,313$99,470 – $111,156
Aubrey, TX1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Austin, TX1$95,784$95,784 – $95,784
Chicago, IL1$112,320$112,320 – $112,320
Bellevue, WA1$90,189$90,189 – $90,189
Delaware, OH1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Colmar, PA1$79,893$79,893 – $79,893
Fuquay Varina, NC1$70,678$70,678 – $70,678
Irving, TX1$83,700$83,700 – $83,700
Kansas City, MO1$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
Lanesborough, MA1$93,704$93,704 – $93,704
Little Elm, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Prosper, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Richardson, TX1$104,042$104,042 – $104,042
Soddy- Daisy, TN1$110,510$110,510 – $110,510
Tuscumbia, AL1$89,898$89,898 – $89,898
Waukegan, IL1$85,176$85,176 – $85,176
Woodstock, GA1$97,370$97,370 – $97,370

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$103,853
202416$106,558
202512$87,512
20265$101,899

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$79,893
Level II35$101,899
Level III2$103,940

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).