Employers
Quantom Tech LLC H-1B salaries
Quantom Tech LLC filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,206 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,206
- Middle half earn
- $95,341 to $114,754
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,117
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 4 | $114,754 | $111,566 – $116,371 |
| Salesforce Consultant | 3 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Python Developer | 2 | $136,843 | $121,024 – $152,662 |
| Celonis Developer | 1 | $85,467 | $85,467 – $85,467 |
| Associate Data Steward - Banking | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| Fullstack Python Engineer | 1 | $135,699 | $135,699 – $135,699 |
| Full Stack & DevSecOps Architect | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $101,566 | $101,566 – $101,566 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| SAP FI Treasury Consultant | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| SAP VIM Consultant | 1 | $109,574 | $109,574 – $109,574 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Newark, NJ | 3 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $93,734 | $89,600 – $97,867 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $113,000 | $109,500 – $116,500 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $101,566 | $101,566 – $101,566 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| Culver City, CA | 1 | $121,222 | $121,222 – $121,222 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $105,206 | $105,206 – $105,206 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $109,574 | $109,574 – $109,574 |
| San Ramon, CA | 1 | $168,480 | $168,480 – $168,480 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 1 | $135,699 | $135,699 – $135,699 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 4 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $103,386 |
| 2026 | 7 | $109,574 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $101,566 |
| Level II | 15 | $105,206 |
| Level III | 1 | $109,574 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).