Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 55 certified H-1B applications for Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer roles between Oct 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $112,424. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $112,424
- Middle half earn
- $102,700 to $130,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $151,363
- Certified filings
- 55
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Red Hibbert Group LLC | 8 | $157,854 | +40% |
| Adroit Associates Inc | 6 | $108,712 | −3% |
| Consumerinfo.com, Inc. | 4 | $132,405 | +18% |
| Virat Solutions Inc | 3 | $112,923 | 0% |
| Avco Consulting, Inc. | 3 | $97,032 | −14% |
| AVS Solutions Inc | 2 | $93,475 | −17% |
| Ardor IT Systems LLC | 2 | $120,890 | +8% |
| Janova Solutions Inc. | 2 | $102,970 | −8% |
| Vsion Technologies Inc | 2 | $105,997 | −6% |
| Equitasit Inc | 2 | $119,506 | +6% |
| Carnegie Mellon University | 1 | $125,660 | +12% |
| Capital Info Group, Inc. | 1 | $101,192 | −10% |
| Aster Inc | 1 | $101,192 | −10% |
| CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | +2% |
| Advancesoft, Inc. | 1 | $106,000 | −6% |
| Equitas IT INC | 1 | $105,227 | −6% |
| Dimension Consulting Inc. | 1 | $132,000 | +17% |
| Digital Urth Inc | 1 | $103,210 | −8% |
| Classic Computers Cororation | 1 | $114,026 | +1% |
| Planet-P Inc | 1 | $100,069 | −11% |
| Plymouth Rock Assurance Corporation | 1 | $130,000 | +16% |
| Isolve Technology Inc | 1 | $135,000 | +20% |
| Indiana University Foundation, Inc. | 1 | $75,000 | −33% |
| Rudhra Info Solutions Inc. | 1 | $101,192 | −10% |
| Quantom Tech LLC | 1 | $96,000 | −15% |
| Tek Ninjas Solutions, LLC | 1 | $91,021 | −19% |
| Technology Hub Inc | 1 | $112,923 | 0% |
| Treta IT Inc | 1 | $117,021 | +4% |
| Vision Cloud Inc | 1 | $82,056 | −27% |
| VML MAP US Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | +7% |
| Wunderman Thompson MAP US Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | −2% |
Where these jobs are
| Lewis Center, OH | 5 | $112,424 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $103,594 |
| Prosper, TX | 4 | $112,923 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 3 | $97,032 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $120,500 |
| Allen, TX | 2 | $130,405 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $115,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $157,854 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $98,592 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $101,028 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $134,486 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $171,298 |
| Acworth, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $155,605 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $132,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $115,000 |
| Bloomington, IN | 1 | $75,000 |
| Lone Tree, CO | 1 | $117,021 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $96,000 |
| Level II | 40 | $110,765 |
| Level III | 7 | $134,971 |
| Level IV | 3 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | 17 | $105,227 |
| 2025 | 24 | $110,178 |
| 2026 | 11 | $120,000 |