H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Treta IT Inc H-1B salaries

Treta IT Inc filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,714 a year.

Median salary offered
$93,714
Middle half earn
$85,233 to $104,780
Top 10% earn over
$112,694
Certified filings
24

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
SQL Server Developer4$99,352$93,933 – $103,210
Business Analyst3$79,456$79,456 – $94,474
Data Analyst2$108,170$98,056 – $118,284
Application Developer2$94,515$94,515 – $94,515
Software Developer2$98,987$91,759 – $106,215
Data Engineer1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Business Systems Analyst1$109,491$109,491 – $109,491
Business Intelligence Analyst1$78,603$78,603 – $78,603
Pega System Developer1$110,947$110,947 – $110,947
Java Backend Engineer1$87,651$87,651 – $87,651
Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
Salesforce Developer1$83,013$83,013 – $83,013
SAP Bo Administrator1$92,914$92,914 – $92,914
Software Engineer1$85,738$85,738 – $85,738
System Developer1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Tableau Administrator1$77,958$77,958 – $77,958

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY3$103,210$96,232 – $103,210
Antioch, CA2$120,920$117,182 – $124,659
Parsippany, NJ2$94,474$86,965 – $101,982
Albany, NY1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Austin, TX1$92,914$92,914 – $92,914
Ashburn, VA1$78,603$78,603 – $78,603
Carpentersville, IL1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Concord, NC1$87,942$87,942 – $87,942
Fresh Meadows, NY1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Indian Trail, NC1$85,738$85,738 – $85,738
Eagle Rock, NC1$94,515$94,515 – $94,515
Franklin, TN1$77,958$77,958 – $77,958
Lone Tree, CO1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
Iselin, NJ1$109,491$109,491 – $109,491
Omaha, NE1$84,531$84,531 – $84,531
Milford, MA1$83,013$83,013 – $83,013
Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ1$79,456$79,456 – $79,456
Phoenix, AZ1$87,651$87,651 – $87,651
Sunrise, FL1$110,947$110,947 – $110,947
Wendell, NC1$94,515$94,515 – $94,515

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$80,808
20247$89,253
20256$102,492
20269$99,549

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I16$87,796
Level II8$109,491

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).