Planet-P Inc H-1B salaries
Planet-P Inc filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,914 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Planet-P Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $92,914
- Middle half earn
- $81,910 to $104,125
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,136
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 10 | $103,948 | 0% |
| Enterprise Data Program Manager | 4 | $113,734 | – |
| Business Analyst | 4 | $89,034 | 0% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 4 | $93,538 | −6% |
| Test Automation Engineer | 3 | $86,320 | −5% |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $77,293 | −17% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $89,974 | −24% |
| System Administrator | 2 | $80,704 | −7% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $83,221 | −11% |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $115,888 | +25% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −8% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $70,262 | −22% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $92,914 | +6% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $105,227 | +4% |
| IT Project and Delivery Manager | 1 | $77,293 | −18% |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $91,374 | −24% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $92,000 | −3% |
| Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer | 1 | $100,069 | −11% |
| Project Manager/Developer | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| System Analyst | 1 | $91,042 | −1% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer & Tester | 1 | $81,328 | −1% |
| Technical Resource Manager | 1 | $77,126 | −34% |
| Technical Resources Manager | 1 | $77,126 | +5% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Austin, TX | 18 | $85,738 |
| Hutto, TX | 3 | $86,320 |
| Denver, CO | 2 | $113,734 |
| Englewood, CO | 2 | $117,176 |
| Hickory Creek, TX | 2 | $86,351 |
| Enfield, CT | 2 | $89,974 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $105,998 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $98,706 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $104,957 |
| East Windsor, NJ | 1 | $104,125 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $101,899 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $75,130 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $105,373 |
| Jersey Cty, NJ | 1 | $92,000 |
| Indian Land, SC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $74,984 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $79,643 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $80,122 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $113,734 |
| 2024 | 22 | $86,372 |
| 2025 | 22 | $93,226 |
| 2026 | 3 | $91,374 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 46 | $93,226 |
| Level III | 3 | $77,126 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).