QuantumScape Battery, Inc. H-1B salaries
QuantumScape Battery, Inc. filed 70 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $149,735 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare QuantumScape Battery, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $149,735
- Middle half earn
- $129,178 to $174,100
- Top 10% earn over
- $183,758
- Certified filings
- 70
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| MTS Process Engineer | 3 | $114,733 | – |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 3 | $166,078 | −11% |
| Member of Technical Staff, Process Engineer | 2 | $107,931 | – |
| PMTS, Project Manager | 2 | $179,171 | – |
| MTS, Industrial Engineer | 2 | $89,606 | – |
| MTS, Manufacturing Process & Equipment Engineer | 2 | $118,914 | – |
| Manager, Microscopy Ops | 2 | $158,101 | – |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 2 | $148,647 | +49% |
| SMTS, Manager | 2 | $151,070 | – |
| CMTS, Tech Manager V | 1 | $169,853 | – |
| Equipment Engineer, Manufacturing Operations | 1 | $112,819 | – |
| MTS, Analytical External Lab Collaboration Engineer | 1 | $133,890 | – |
| Member of Technical Staff (Systems Engineer) | 1 | $128,690 | −30% |
| Member of Technical Staff - Metrology | 1 | $88,296 | – |
| Manager, Internal Audit IT | 1 | $166,962 | – |
| MTS, Battery Manufacturing Process Engineer | 1 | $110,781 | – |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $186,472 | +86% |
| PMTS, BI Analyst | 1 | $141,773 | – |
| MTS I, Cell Development Engineer | 1 | $114,733 | – |
| PMTS, Manager Process Engineering | 1 | $174,100 | – |
| PMTS – Manager, SSI Methodology | 1 | $169,853 | – |
| PMTS, Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $176,134 | – |
| PMTS “ Process Quality Engineer | 1 | $143,874 | – |
| PMTS, Security Engineer | 1 | $202,134 | – |
| Battery Manufacturing Process Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| Manager, Cell Development | 1 | $174,100 | – |
| AMTS - Process Engineer | 1 | $92,747 | – |
| Principal Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $148,400 | +13% |
| Principal BI Analyst | 1 | $180,000 | +9% |
| PMTS Systems Engineer | 1 | $187,762 | +16% |
| Principal Member of Technical Staff, Process Engineer | 1 | $158,725 | – |
| Principal Software and Controls Engineer | 1 | $213,595 | – |
| Principal Process Development Engineer, PMTS | 1 | $178,797 | – |
| Senior Electrical Engineer | 1 | $183,456 | +41% |
| Principal Member of Technical Staff, SW/Controls Engineer | 1 | $179,858 | – |
| Sr. Manager, Cathode Production | 1 | $213,512 | – |
| Sr. Manager, Controls Vision Engineer | 1 | $226,200 | – |
| Sr. Manager, Facilities Engineering & Design | 1 | $208,125 | – |
| Senior Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $140,525 | +8% |
| Sr. Member of Technical Staff, Operations Analyst | 1 | $140,878 | – |
| Sr. Member Technical Staff, EHS Engineer | 1 | $132,787 | – |
| Sr. Member Technical Staff, Process Development | 1 | $139,300 | – |
| Sr. Data Automation Engineer | 1 | $145,288 | – |
| Senior MTS, Baseline Process Engineer | 1 | $136,739 | – |
| Sr. MTS, Metrology and Tooling Lead | 1 | $155,043 | – |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $140,525 | +10% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $177,320 | +36% |
| SMTS, Cathode Engineer | 1 | $129,085 | – |
| SMTS, Catholyte Engineer | 1 | $155,251 | – |
| SMTS, Controls Engineer | 1 | $126,672 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Jose, CA | 65 | $148,400 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $160,886 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $166,264 |
| Calabasas, CA | 1 | $176,134 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 10 | $139,912 |
| 2024 | 29 | $145,288 |
| 2025 | 19 | $154,336 |
| 2026 | 12 | $155,251 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $89,606 |
| Level II | 17 | $117,645 |
| Level III | 28 | $152,703 |
| Level IV | 19 | $176,134 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).