Quartet LLC H-1B salaries
Quartet LLC filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $96,000
- Middle half earn
- $89,928 to $104,584
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,145
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 9 | $106,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 7 | $96,500 |
| Automation Test Lead | 3 | $93,200 |
| Software Development Engineer | 3 | $87,651 |
| Technology Project Manager | 2 | $91,800 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $81,970 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $90,600 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $84,864 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 2 | $124,100 |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $92,500 |
| Computer Network Architect | 1 | $154,000 |
| Core Java Developer | 1 | $88,088 |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $90,958 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $103,168 |
| Generative AI Application Developer | 1 | $100,339 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $66,560 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $160,000 |
| Senior Computer Systems Programmer | 1 | $96,000 |
| SAP Software Engineer | 1 | $84,000 |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 1 | $95,680 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Urbandale, IA | 5 | $96,500 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 3 | $93,200 |
| Moline, IL | 3 | $90,000 |
| Johnston, IA | 3 | $94,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $103,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $115,100 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $100,870 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $84,000 |
| East Moline, IL | 1 | $92,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $82,300 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $98,000 |
| Broomfield, CO | 1 | $112,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $98,200 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $93,600 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $66,560 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $83,200 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $92,500 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 1 | $96,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $101,500 |
| 2024 | 15 | $94,500 |
| 2025 | 13 | $98,200 |
| 2026 | 12 | $96,770 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 14 | $86,826 |
| Level II | 26 | $98,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $106,600 |
| Level IV | 1 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).