H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Railworks Corporation H-1B salaries

Railworks Corporation filed 14 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $113,791 a year. The typical offer was 20% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$113,791
Middle half earn
$92,852 to $139,425
Top 10% earn over
$152,714
Certified filings
14

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Project Engineer4$146,126+63%$126,800 – $154,915
Training Specialist2$81,250+27%$80,625 – $81,875
Senior Engineer2$105,582−24%$105,582 – $105,582
Senior Project Controls Engineer2$144,212−3%$142,106 – $146,317
Project Coordinator1$92,000+22%$92,000 – $92,000
Project Controls Engineer1$126,282+16%$126,282 – $126,282
Office Engineer1$122,000+28%$122,000 – $122,000
Field Engineer1$92,435+18%$92,435 – $92,435

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Milpitas, CA5$137,700$92,435 – $154,553
O'Fallon, IL3$105,582$99,842 – $105,582
Lees Summit, MO2$81,250$80,625 – $81,875
Mckinney, TX1$122,000$122,000 – $122,000
Irving, TX1$148,423$148,423 – $148,423
Sandy, UT1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Van Alstyne, TX1$126,282$126,282 – $126,282

By year

20231$148,423
20246$117,051
20251$126,282
20266$105,582

By experience level

Level I4$87,250
Level II4$146,126
Level III2$105,582
Level IV4$133,141

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs