H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Training Specialist H-1B salaries

Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for Training Specialist roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $63,814. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$63,814
Middle half earn
$54,660 to $74,341
Top 10% earn over
$86,382
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianvs allMiddle half
Amiti Consulting Inc8$70,980+11%$68,162 – $78,052
Moyi Inc5$63,8140%$63,814 – $63,814
GOFO Inc.4$46,800−27%$45,760 – $49,400
Kodeva LLC3$70,304+10%$69,950 – $71,209
Zoetis, Inc.3$49,920−22%$49,920 – $50,960
Han Song Yang, Inc.2$86,382+35%$86,382 – $86,382
Apexus Tech LLC2$60,611−5%$60,611 – $60,611
Railworks Corporation2$81,250+27%$80,625 – $81,875
Chicago Public Schools1$80,000+25%$80,000 – $80,000
Golden Arcus Int'l Co1$42,952−33%$42,952 – $42,952
Fuyao Glass America Inc.1$58,500−8%$58,500 – $58,500
Epal, Inc.1$38,771−39%$38,771 – $38,771
DrayEasy Inc.1$56,400−12%$56,400 – $56,400
Army Navy Country Club1$49,941−22%$49,941 – $49,941
Midtown Home Health Services, Inc.1$60,611−5%$60,611 – $60,611
Planful, Inc.1$75,000+18%$75,000 – $75,000
Newbright Education Group INC1$57,117−10%$57,117 – $57,117
Protech Dental Lab, Inc1$88,000+38%$88,000 – $88,000
Schneider Electric USA, Inc.1$108,054+69%$108,054 – $108,054
Sinopilot Organization, Inc.1$42,328−34%$42,328 – $42,328
ServiceTitan, Inc.1$78,000+22%$78,000 – $78,000
Trinity Care Home Inc.1$62,499−2%$62,499 – $62,499
Uni Dental Studio Inc1$62,500−2%$62,500 – $62,500
WMJ Enterprises Inc.1$72,000+13%$72,000 – $72,000
Zoni Language Centers Inc1$48,776−24%$48,776 – $48,776

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Ashburn, VA4$77,272$68,162 – $86,382
Iselin, NJ4$63,814$63,814 – $63,814
Lincoln, NE3$49,920$49,920 – $50,960
Boston, MA2$84,332$72,472 – $96,193
Chino, CA2$45,760$45,760 – $45,760
Lees Summit, MO2$81,250$80,625 – $81,875
Charlotte, NC2$69,597$69,597 – $69,597
Chantilly, VA2$86,382$86,382 – $86,382
Waltham, MA2$60,611$60,611 – $60,611
City Of Industry, CA1$42,952$42,952 – $42,952
Columbia, MD1$62,500$62,500 – $62,500
Elk Grove, CA1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Chicago, IL1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Aurora, IL1$72,114$72,114 – $72,114
Brea, CA1$57,117$57,117 – $57,117
Arlington, VA1$49,941$49,941 – $49,941
Irving, TX1$60,466$60,466 – $60,466
Irvine, CA1$38,771$38,771 – $38,771
Indianapolis, IN1$42,328$42,328 – $42,328
Glendale, CA1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I15$49,920
Level II18$63,814
Level III13$75,275

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$72,114
202416$63,814
202519$58,500
20268$65,634

Related job titles