H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Rambus Inc. H-1B salaries

Rambus Inc. filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $143,541 a year.

Median salary offered
$143,541
Middle half earn
$124,197 to $178,006
Top 10% earn over
$195,279
Certified filings
55

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
MTS Digital Engineering5$119,662$113,360 – $124,197
Lead MTS Analog Engineering5$156,853$153,504 – $178,006
MTS Verification Engineering4$104,510$102,034 – $105,872
MTS Analog Engineering3$124,197$124,197 – $124,270
SMTS Analog Engineering3$139,963$138,122 – $146,734
SPE Verification Engineering2$147,504$145,522 – $149,485
Sr Mgr Verification Engineering2$214,802$214,157 – $215,446
PE Test Engineering2$178,006$178,006 – $178,006
Senior Accountant2$126,183$125,024 – $127,342
PE Verification Engineering2$160,982$148,236 – $173,727
Lead MTS Validation Engineering2$152,298$151,694 – $152,901
AMTS Validation Engineering1$97,880$97,880 – $97,880
AMTS Verification Engineer1$100,485$100,485 – $100,485
Lead MTS Verification Engineering1$180,003$180,003 – $180,003
PE Reliability Engineering1$178,006$178,006 – $178,006
Director, Finance1$215,696$215,696 – $215,696
Lead MTS Digital Engineering1$178,006$178,006 – $178,006
Lead MTS Physical Design1$180,003$180,003 – $180,003
PE Software Development1$187,741$187,741 – $187,741
MTS Info Arch & BI Engineering1$117,291$117,291 – $117,291
MTS Validation Engineering1$127,234$127,234 – $127,234
Sr Dir Field Applications Engineering1$200,304$200,304 – $200,304
Sr IT Project Mgmt Specialist1$139,443$139,443 – $139,443
Senior Principal Validation Engineering1$204,901$204,901 – $204,901
SMTS CAD Engineering1$124,197$124,197 – $124,197
Sr Dir Business Development1$284,315$284,315 – $284,315
SMTS Digital Engineering1$119,662$119,662 – $119,662
SMTS Package Engineering1$128,690$128,690 – $128,690
Sourcing Manager1$141,939$141,939 – $141,939
SMTS Verification Engineer1$129,501$129,501 – $129,501
SPE Analog Engineering1$151,466$151,466 – $151,466
SPE Applications Engineer1$180,003$180,003 – $180,003
SPE Foundry Technology1$186,472$186,472 – $186,472
Validation Engineering1$127,234$127,234 – $127,234

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Jose, CA39$156,853$127,234 – $183,238
Johns Creek, GA6$145,714$114,395 – $151,466
Agoura Hills, CA4$122,002$119,662 – $127,327
Hillsboro, OR3$103,147$100,922 – $119,319
Morrisville, NC2$128,450$120,905 – $135,996
Mesa, AZ1$128,690$128,690 – $128,690

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$144,893
202419$153,504
202521$127,234
202613$156,853

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$124,197
Level II15$128,690
Level III18$178,006
Level IV12$165,734

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).