Sourcing Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 40 certified H-1B applications for Sourcing Manager roles between Sep 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $118,310. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sourcing Manager with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $118,310
- Middle half earn
- $100,000 to $140,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,474
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Inc. | 10 | $117,749 | 0% |
| Meta Platforms, Inc | 4 | $174,471 | +47% |
| DuBois Chemicals, Inc. | 2 | $97,176 | −18% |
| Wing Aviation LLC | 2 | $206,500 | +75% |
| NXP USA, Inc. | 2 | $83,000 | −30% |
| Linde Advanced Material Technologies Inc. | 2 | $114,030 | −4% |
| Flextronics International USA, Inc. | 2 | $124,200 | +5% |
| Genuine Parts Company | 1 | $75,000 | −37% |
| Emd Millipore Corporation | 1 | $125,000 | +6% |
| Duetti, Inc. | 1 | $200,000 | +69% |
| Amphenol TCS, a division of Amphenol Corporation | 1 | $109,096 | −8% |
| Nefab Packaging | 1 | $100,000 | −15% |
| Nextracker LLC | 1 | $140,000 | +18% |
| Nitto, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | +6% |
| Kemira Water Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $133,975 | +13% |
| Oerlikon Metco US, Inc. | 1 | $89,128 | −25% |
| PowerFlex Solar, LLC | 1 | $107,037 | −10% |
| Sandvik Rock Processing Solutions North America, LLC | 1 | $115,000 | −3% |
| Rambus Inc. | 1 | $141,939 | +20% |
| Sandvik Rock Processing Solutions Noth America, LLC | 1 | $110,000 | −7% |
| Synergen Projects, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | −15% |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 1 | $92,400 | −22% |
| Zimmer, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | +6% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Columbus, IN | 8 | $119,434 |
| Fremont, CA | 4 | $157,220 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 2 | $124,200 |
| Cleveland, OH | 2 | $112,500 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $83,000 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 2 | $206,500 |
| Bloomfield, CT | 2 | $108,080 |
| Orangeburg, NY | 2 | $114,030 |
| Sharonville, OH | 2 | $97,176 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $75,000 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $133,975 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $200,000 |
| Hamden, CT | 1 | $109,096 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $174,502 |
| Portland, OR | 1 | $92,400 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $107,037 |
| Rockland, MA | 1 | $125,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $141,939 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $89,128 |
| Level II | 10 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 13 | $140,000 |
| Level IV | 12 | $119,996 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $133,975 |
| 2024 | 20 | $109,548 |
| 2025 | 11 | $123,968 |
| 2026 | 6 | $138,050 |