Strategic Sourcing Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 201 certified H-1B applications for Strategic Sourcing Manager roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $150,426.
- Median salary offered
- $150,426
- Middle half earn
- $128,400 to $157,200
- Top 10% earn over
- $187,300
- Certified filings
- 201
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Apple Inc. | 154 | $151,200 |
| Zoox Inc. | 12 | $150,713 |
| Meta Platforms, Inc | 5 | $196,000 |
| CNH Industrial America LLC | 4 | $119,275 |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 2 | $127,300 |
| J.W. Harris Co. Inc. | 2 | $96,408 |
| Nordstrom, Inc. | 2 | $141,484 |
| Nortek Air Solutions, LLC | 2 | $138,861 |
| Wing Aviation LLC | 2 | $140,500 |
| Daimler Truck North America, LLC | 1 | $175,157 |
| Crane Composites, Inc. | 1 | $114,330 |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 1 | $107,300 |
| Asurion, LLC | 1 | $115,000 |
| Amgen Inc. | 1 | $105,468 |
| Archer Aviation Operating Corp. | 1 | $198,869 |
| Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority | 1 | $68,744 |
| ITW Food Equipment Group LLC | 1 | $121,635 |
| Northwestern Memorial HealthCare | 1 | $75,026 |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 1 | $160,390 |
| NRG Energy, Inc. | 1 | $105,049 |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 1 | $219,024 |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 1 | $123,802 |
| Proofpoint, Inc. | 1 | $131,144 |
| Valto, Inc. | 1 | $120,704 |
| SSA Marine, Inc. | 1 | $116,000 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Cupertino, CA | 114 | $151,200 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 24 | $157,200 |
| Austin, TX | 20 | $135,900 |
| Foster City, CA | 12 | $150,713 |
| Oak Brook, IL | 4 | $119,275 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $139,050 |
| Goshen, IN | 2 | $117,517 |
| Gainesville, GA | 2 | $96,408 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $164,234 |
| Okarche, OK | 2 | $138,861 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $177,512 |
| Culver City, CA | 1 | $141,300 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $75,026 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $160,390 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $68,744 |
| Glenview, IL | 1 | $121,635 |
| Portland, OR | 1 | $175,157 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $206,878 |
| Lehi, UT | 1 | $105,049 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 6 | $113,128 |
| Level II | 32 | $148,500 |
| Level III | 56 | $122,300 |
| Level IV | 99 | $151,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 13 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | 65 | $148,200 |
| 2025 | 78 | $151,200 |
| 2026 | 45 | $157,200 |