Employers
Ramsai Software Solutions INC H-1B salaries
Ramsai Software Solutions INC filed 124 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,365 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $110,365
- Middle half earn
- $102,627 to $122,699
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,090
- Certified filings
- 124
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Consultant | 89 | $110,947 | $105,997 – $123,656 |
| Software Developer | 19 | $110,365 | $102,950 – $115,430 |
| Technical Recruiter | 2 | $74,090 | $74,090 – $74,090 |
| Management Analyst | 2 | $92,176 | $83,486 – $100,865 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $130,853 | $130,853 – $130,853 |
| Database Admin | 2 | $99,289 | $98,316 – $100,262 |
| IT Technical Recruiter | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Enterprise Architect | 1 | $132,267 | $132,267 – $132,267 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $99,195 | $99,195 – $99,195 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $93,538 | $93,538 – $93,538 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $82,846 | $82,846 – $82,846 |
| Salesforce Technical Product Owner | 1 | $91,374 | $91,374 – $91,374 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Software Consultant (Business Analyst) | 1 | $74,838 | $74,838 – $74,838 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mclean, VA | 14 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $126,090 |
| Plano, TX | 7 | $105,997 | $101,213 – $109,460 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 6 | $112,986 | $107,167 – $120,988 |
| Mountain View, CA | 5 | $130,853 | $130,853 – $131,560 |
| Foster City, CA | 4 | $108,940 | $99,944 – $114,728 |
| Denton, TX | 4 | $101,192 | $96,918 – $102,393 |
| Fairfax, VA | 3 | $74,090 | $74,090 – $78,645 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $96,574 | $96,574 – $99,600 |
| Richmond, VA | 3 | $107,890 | $107,890 – $107,890 |
| Reno, NV | 3 | $110,219 | $110,219 – $110,219 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $127,826 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 3 | $110,365 | $108,462 – $110,365 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $112,424 | $109,699 – $112,705 |
| Columbia, MD | 2 | $119,840 | $117,390 – $122,289 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $112,674 | $112,549 – $112,798 |
| North Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $110,802 | $110,802 – $110,802 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $116,730 | $108,961 – $124,498 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Virginia Beach, VA | 2 | $103,126 | $103,126 – $103,126 |
| Sunrise, FL | 2 | $110,947 | $110,947 – $110,947 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 45 | $105,997 |
| 2025 | 45 | $112,986 |
| 2026 | 30 | $110,219 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 116 | $110,219 |
| Level III | 3 | $125,653 |
| Level IV | 2 | $152,131 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).