H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Resource Integrators, LLC H-1B salaries

Resource Integrators, LLC filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,826 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$108,826
Middle half earn
$97,000 to $115,000
Top 10% earn over
$120,600
Certified filings
69

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer12$111,000+7%$107,926 – $115,000
Software Engineer11$109,000−21%$108,750 – $115,000
Data Engineer9$100,000−6%$95,000 – $115,000
Salesforce Developer4$110,913+5%$108,120 – $113,250
SAP FICO Consultant4$120,000+19%$120,000 – $120,000
QA Analyst3$86,3200%$86,320 – $86,320
Machine Learning Engineer2$100,498−41%$97,749 – $103,248
Salesforce Engineer2$110,913+1%$109,870 – $111,956
Data Analyst2$91,638+5%$89,956 – $93,319
Cybersecurity Engineer1$95,784−15%$95,784 – $95,784
Business Intelligence Developer1$95,000−10%$95,000 – $95,000
Banner DBA1$79,851–$79,851 – $79,851
Business Intelligence Analyst1$97,000+4%$97,000 – $97,000
Performance Engineer1$109,500+8%$109,500 – $109,500
Oracle BI Lead1$105,9970%$105,997 – $105,997
Functional Consultant1$106,000+7%$106,000 – $106,000
Full Stack Developer1$106,000+1%$106,000 – $106,000
DevOps Engineer1$107,000+4%$107,000 – $107,000
Financial Analytics Specialist1$105,000−1%$105,000 – $105,000
QA Tester1$90,000+4%$90,000 – $90,000
Product Manager1$95,000−40%$95,000 – $95,000
SAP Consultant1$113,000+9%$113,000 – $113,000
Product Analyst1$106,558+1%$106,558 – $106,558
Senior Business Intelligence Analyst1$125,000+10%$125,000 – $125,000
Senior Data Engineer1$126,500−8%$126,500 – $126,500
Senior GIS Analyst (Software Engineer / Software Developer)1$106,0000%$106,000 – $106,000
Senior Full Stack Developer1$108,826−16%$108,826 – $108,826
Software Engineer 21$115,000−10%$115,000 – $115,000
Technical Lead1$106,000+12%$106,000 – $106,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX20$108,826$93,319 – $109,000
Plano, TX4$100,498$95,000 – $107,748
Melissa, TX3$106,000$105,998 – $109,500
Alpharetta, GA3$120,000$105,500 – $120,000
Leander, TX3$115,000$112,000 – $115,000
Aubrey, TX3$106,000$106,000 – $109,500
Plainsboro, NJ2$119,250$115,625 – $122,875
Mckinney, TX2$108,000$102,000 – $114,000
Frisco, TX2$112,500$106,250 – $118,750
O'Fallon, MO2$107,000$101,000 – $113,000
Liberty Hill, TX2$116,913$112,870 – $120,956
Aldie, VA1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Folsom, CA1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Atlanta, GA1$109,500$109,500 – $109,500
Chicago, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Dallas, TX1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Dimondale, MI1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Celina, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Katy, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Irving, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202412$101,712
202540$106,000
202617$115,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II65$108,500
Level III3$125,000
Level IV1$312,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs