Revel IT, Inc. H-1B salaries
Revel IT, Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $140,733 a year. The typical offer was 30% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Revel IT, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $140,733
- Middle half earn
- $121,420 to $149,940
- Top 10% earn over
- $165,360
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Application Developer | 2 | $187,200 | +80% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $140,733 | +3% |
| Senior Software Analyst | 2 | $98,000 | −13% |
| Fullstack Engineer | 1 | $141,440 | +26% |
| Business Analyst/Scrum Master | 1 | $114,400 | +38% |
| Lead Business Analyst | 1 | $135,200 | +15% |
| Lead Test Automation Developer | 1 | $150,000 | +42% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $130,000 | +26% |
| QA Lead Test Developer | 1 | $120,640 | – |
| Oracle Fusion Cloud Consultant | 1 | $151,840 | +39% |
| Programmer/Business Analyst | 1 | $90,459 | – |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $156,000 | +65% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $140,026 | +32% |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $145,600 | +12% |
| Senior Program Manager | 1 | $166,400 | +17% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $141,960 | +1% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $123,760 | −16% |
| Software Development Specialist | 1 | $93,600 | −15% |
| Test Lead | 1 | $149,760 | +55% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Columbus, OH | 10 | $140,026 |
| Dublin, OH | 4 | $139,880 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 2 | $131,300 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $130,000 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $149,760 |
| Farmington, MI | 1 | $151,840 |
| Greenville, SC | 1 | $90,459 |
| Marysville, OH | 1 | $150,000 |
| Plain City, OH | 1 | $141,440 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $123,760 |
| 2024 | 5 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | 6 | $141,440 |
| 2026 | 4 | $137,613 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $93,600 |
| Level II | 4 | $98,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $149,760 |
| Level IV | 8 | $141,440 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).