Employers
Riverbed Technology, LLC H-1B salaries
Riverbed Technology, LLC filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jul 2025. Half of them paid more than $129,710 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $129,710
- Middle half earn
- $125,000 to $157,970
- Top 10% earn over
- $167,768
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Computer Network Architect (Performance Consultant) | 1 | $127,421 | $127,421 – $127,421 |
| IT Engineer | 1 | $126,732 | $126,732 – $126,732 |
| Manager, Engineering | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Manager, Professional Services (Computer Network Architect) | 1 | $151,882 | $151,882 – $151,882 |
| Developer Tools Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Senior Escalation Engineer | 1 | $122,495 | $122,495 – $122,495 |
| Senior IT Engineer | 1 | $166,335 | $166,335 – $166,335 |
| Senior Manufacturing Software Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Senior IT Engineer, Oracle/Netsuite Cloud | 1 | $133,827 | $133,827 – $133,827 |
| Senior Product Operations Manager | 1 | $171,112 | $171,112 – $171,112 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $118,279 | $118,279 – $118,279 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $147,370 | $147,370 – $147,370 |
| Technical Lead, Web Applications | 1 | $165,847 | $165,847 – $165,847 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Durham, NC | 3 | $125,000 | $121,640 – $128,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Champaign, IL | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Beltsville, MD | 1 | $127,421 | $127,421 – $127,421 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $122,495 | $122,495 – $122,495 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $151,882 | $151,882 – $151,882 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $165,847 | $165,847 – $165,847 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $133,827 | $133,827 – $133,827 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $147,370 | $147,370 – $147,370 |
| Redwood City, CA | 1 | $189,604 | $189,604 – $189,604 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $126,732 | $126,732 – $126,732 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $171,112 | $171,112 – $171,112 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $166,335 | $166,335 – $166,335 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $171,112 |
| 2024 | 12 | $127,076 |
| 2025 | 5 | $133,827 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 6 | $125,000 |
| Level III | 7 | $147,370 |
| Level IV | 1 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).