RJ Systems Inc H-1B salaries
RJ Systems Inc filed 76 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,960 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $89,960
- Middle half earn
- $83,658 to $103,210
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,740
- Certified filings
- 76
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 20 | $83,658 |
| Software Developer | 7 | $89,960 |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $87,797 |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $63,960 |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $101,192 |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 3 | $103,210 |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $112,923 |
| Senior QA Lead | 2 | $99,445 |
| SAP Business Analyst | 2 | $85,592 |
| Programmer Analyst I | 2 | $71,531 |
| SAP TM Consultant | 2 | $100,724 |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $85,925 |
| Power BI Engineer | 2 | $92,581 |
| Automation Engineer | 2 | $70,533 |
| Build & Release Engineer | 1 | $83,658 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $88,150 |
| DotNet Developer | 1 | $71,531 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $119,933 |
| DevOps Developer | 1 | $123,656 |
| Data Governance and Security Engineer | 1 | $88,150 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $120,349 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $88,878 |
| Computer System Validation Engineer | 1 | $105,560 |
| SAP Hana Consultant | 1 | $105,206 |
| SAP Fi Consultant | 1 | $95,597 |
| SAP BW HANA Developer | 1 | $105,206 |
| SAP BW Consultant | 1 | $131,602 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $71,531 |
| SAP QA Lead | 1 | $90,314 |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $82,181 |
| Systems Data Engineer | 1 | $83,658 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Boca Raton, FL | 16 | $87,942 |
| Houston, TX | 12 | $90,616 |
| Chicago, IL | 7 | $106,558 |
| Dallas, TX | 6 | $83,658 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $99,289 |
| Land O' Lakes, FL | 3 | $99,445 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $83,658 |
| Celina, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $85,592 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $78,260 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $123,656 |
| Conshohocken, PA | 2 | $105,206 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $82,118 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $84,562 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $119,933 |
| Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 1 | $71,739 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $98,925 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $85,700 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $131,602 |
| New Hudson, MI | 1 | $120,349 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 17 | $89,960 |
| 2024 | 19 | $89,960 |
| 2025 | 36 | $88,514 |
| 2026 | 4 | $120,026 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 68 | $88,150 |
| Level III | 7 | $119,558 |
| Level IV | 1 | $120,494 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).