H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Rootshell Enterprise Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries

Rootshell Enterprise Technologies, Inc filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $113,859 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$113,859
Middle half earn
$101,192 to $132,746
Top 10% earn over
$148,034
Certified filings
56

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer7$124,738+20%$115,368 – $150,956
Systems Analyst4$133,245+33%$128,700 – $133,245
Senior Business Analyst4$108,9400%$102,679 – $114,712
Senior Devops/Release Manager4$105,997–$104,796 – $107,728
Data Analyst4$96,034+10%$94,765 – $96,034
Business System Analyst3$80,870−15%$80,870 – $108,435
Solution Architect3$112,923−14%$107,058 – $130,146
Data Engineer2$148,699+40%$148,699 – $148,699
Business Analyst2$100,901+13%$93,320 – $108,482
Technical Project Manager2$132,579+22%$132,579 – $132,579
UX Designer2$104,634−14%$97,796 – $111,472
System Administrator2$115,856+34%$115,856 – $115,856
Oracle CPQ Developer2$103,418−1%$103,085 – $103,750
Database Administrator2$107,619+20%$102,096 – $113,142
Software Quality Assurance Analyst2$106,298+18%$103,766 – $108,831
System Database Administrator2$92,123–$92,123 – $92,123
Computer Systems Analyst1$150,000+58%$150,000 – $150,000
Product Owner1$114,795+4%$114,795 – $114,795
Java Developer1$110,000+9%$110,000 – $110,000
Salesforce Architect1$136,074+3%$136,074 – $136,074
Project Manager1$105,560+3%$105,560 – $105,560
Senior Software Engineer1$132,579−10%$132,579 – $132,579
System Analyst1$136,074+49%$136,074 – $136,074
Technical Architect1$161,637+32%$161,637 – $161,637
Systems Engineer1$131,144+40%$131,144 – $131,144

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Santa Clara, CA14$132,579$119,439 – $143,749
Frisco, TX5$96,034$96,034 – $101,192
Mountain View, CA3$133,245$132,194 – $133,245
Allen, TX3$105,997$105,997 – $109,460
Redwood City, CA3$111,363$110,682 – $130,682
Ellicott City, MD2$124,738$124,738 – $124,738
Dublin, CA2$135,596$122,575 – $148,616
Tracy, CA2$85,738$85,738 – $85,738
Sunnyvale, CA2$80,870$80,870 – $80,870
Brooklyn, NY2$104,634$97,796 – $111,472
Dallas, TX1$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
Baton Rouge, LA1$102,752$102,752 – $102,752
Livermore, CA1$108,326$108,326 – $108,326
Little Elm, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Leesburg, VA1$101,234$101,234 – $101,234
Irving, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Fremont, CA1$105,560$105,560 – $105,560
Pleasonton, CA1$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Pleasanton, CA1$115,066$115,066 – $115,066
Milpitas, CA1$118,664$118,664 – $118,664

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$101,192
202420$121,524
202524$110,682
20267$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$80,870
Level II49$112,923
Level III4$127,155

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs