H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

RR Software Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

RR Software Solutions LLC filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,008 a year.

Median salary offered
$93,008
Middle half earn
$85,712 to $100,440
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer22$90,260$82,950 – $107,682
Software Engineer8$97,001$87,584 – $112,923
Business Analyst4$95,368$93,060 – $102,201
Application Programmer4$84,406$78,395 – $85,530
Data Platform Administrator2$91,104$89,138 – $93,070
Computer Programmer2$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Application Support Engineer1$109,741$109,741 – $109,741
ETL Engineer1$87,214$87,214 – $87,214
Azure Data platform Admin1$95,035$95,035 – $95,035
Azure Data Platform Administrator1$95,035$95,035 – $95,035
Health Informatics1$87,260$87,260 – $87,260
Full Stack Engineer1$85,430$85,430 – $85,430
QA Analyst1$78,980$78,980 – $78,980
Healthcare Infromatics1$87,260$87,260 – $87,260
Software Application Programmer1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Software Programmer1$90,334$90,334 – $90,334
Software Quality Tester and Analyst1$101,213$101,213 – $101,213
Software Tester1$100,370$100,370 – $100,370

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cockeysville, MD9$93,538$90,334 – $101,213
Irving, TX5$95,035$85,530 – $95,035
Linthicum Heights, MD3$93,060$93,060 – $95,368
Aurora, OH3$86,260$77,940 – $87,143
Malvern, PA2$73,507$68,619 – $78,395
Oak Point, TX2$112,926$112,925 – $112,928
Atlanta, GA2$98,571$93,215 – $103,927
Deltona, FL2$92,982$89,241 – $96,723
Owings Mills, MD2$107,484$100,220 – $114,748
Windsor Mill, MD2$109,138$101,338 – $116,938
Coppell, TX1$82,060$82,060 – $82,060
Creve Coeur, MO1$85,430$85,430 – $85,430
Aubrey, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Arbutus, MD1$90,260$90,260 – $90,260
Bentonville, AR1$80,420$80,420 – $80,420
Apex, NC1$87,214$87,214 – $87,214
Grapevine, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Gallatin, TN1$78,980$78,980 – $78,980
Frisco, TX1$82,100$82,100 – $82,100
Ellicott City, MD1$90,260$90,260 – $90,260

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202311$90,260
202416$85,895
202515$94,370
202612$98,124

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$82,060
Level II41$93,538
Level III2$112,757

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).