Sarkit Inc. H-1B salaries
Sarkit Inc. filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,556 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sarkit Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,556
- Middle half earn
- $93,101 to $111,946
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,234
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Applications Developer | 7 | $96,866 | −19% |
| Automation Engineer | 4 | $105,071 | +11% |
| Application Developer | 3 | $112,986 | +9% |
| Product Manager | 2 | $80,000 | −50% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | +3% |
| ETL Data Stage Developer | 1 | $131,997 | – |
| Quality Assurance | 1 | $104,000 | +28% |
| SR. Clinical SAS Programmer/Analyst | 1 | $74,714 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +2% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $95,243 | −27% |
Where they work
| Omaha, NE | 6 | $93,101 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $88,433 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $104,333 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Fishers, IN | 1 | $95,243 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $119,600 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $94,203 |
| Lincoln, NE | 1 | $104,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $105,997 |
| Plymouth, MN | 1 | $135,200 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $114,400 |
| Somerset, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $74,714 |
| Troy, AL | 1 | $80,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $93,101 |
| 2024 | 13 | $96,866 |
| 2025 | 3 | $104,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $114,400 |
By experience level
| Level II | 20 | $98,353 |
| Level III | 2 | $109,970 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).