H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Selsoft Inc H-1B salaries

Selsoft Inc filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$97,000
Middle half earn
$87,000 to $108,098
Top 10% earn over
$114,838
Certified filings
69

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Computer Programmer10$77,418$77,418 – $93,838
Data Engineer5$95,555$90,000 – $96,034
Mainframe Consultant5$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Technical Lead4$110,000$107,309 – $110,000
Technical Project Manager4$99,049$90,000 – $112,324
Senior Java Developer3$110,000$105,596 – $117,400
Software Programmer3$90,000$87,765 – $90,000
.Net Developer3$97,000$97,000 – $104,962
Lead Oracle Cloud Product Lifecycle Management2$120,774$117,160 – $124,387
Computer Prgrammer2$85,716$81,016 – $90,417
Java Programmer2$106,662$106,662 – $106,662
Senior .NET Developer2$105,596$103,394 – $107,798
Quality Engineer2$85,526$85,288 – $85,763
Software Developer2$100,048$99,476 – $100,620
Business Analyst1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Lead Software Engineer1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Delivery Manager1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Computer Programmers1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Quality Analyst1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Project Manager1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Product Development Lead1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Product Analyst1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Principal Data Engineer1$100,500$100,500 – $100,500
Oracle Test Manager1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Oracle Fusion Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Release Manager1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Sr. Oracle Cloud Fusion Consultant1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Senior Cloud Engineer1$104,790$104,790 – $104,790
Senior Analyst (Salesforce)1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Senior Angular Developer1$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
Senior Oracle PLM Business Analyst1$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Senior Project Manager1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Technical Product Manager1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Test Engineer1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dallas, TX11$90,000$86,100 – $100,452
Allen, TX7$77,418$77,418 – $104,478
Austin, TX5$95,118$95,118 – $100,339
Dearborn, MI5$90,000$90,000 – $103,000
Plano, TX5$102,000$77,418 – $102,000
Riverview, FL4$110,000$107,309 – $110,000
Wilmington, DE3$90,000$90,000 – $100,000
New York, NY2$106,662$106,662 – $106,662
Irvine, CA2$85,526$85,288 – $85,763
Fort Worth, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Irving, TX2$113,096$107,144 – $119,048
Woodland Hills, CA2$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Birmingham, AL1$104,790$104,790 – $104,790
Bellevue, WA1$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
Aurora, IL1$76,835$76,835 – $76,835
Houston, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Hillsborough, NJ1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Frisco, TX1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Cary, NC1$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Penfield, NY1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202311$97,000
202412$101,596
202532$90,000
202614$103,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$77,500
Level II55$95,000
Level III12$110,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).