Employers
Serenity Infotech Inc. H-1B salaries
Serenity Infotech Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,877 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,877
- Middle half earn
- $87,614 to $126,152
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,000
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 6 | $87,485 | $87,485 – $87,871 |
| ServiceNow Architect | 3 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $135,564 | $131,721 – $139,407 |
| Database Developer | 2 | $105,352 | $98,207 – $112,497 |
| Liferay Developer | 2 | $110,000 | $105,000 – $115,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $75,130 | $75,130 – $75,130 |
| Business/Metrics Analyst | 1 | $67,995 | $67,995 – $67,995 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| IT Application Developer - Senior | 1 | $120,973 | $120,973 – $120,973 |
| IAM Architect | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Lead Big Data Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| SAP Technical Consultant | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Sql/Bi Developer | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Systems Architect | 1 | $84,677 | $84,677 – $84,677 |
| Technical Engineering Manager | 1 | $130,707 | $130,707 – $130,707 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 7 | $91,062 | $87,485 – $102,877 |
| Cumming, GA | 4 | $130,354 | $129,470 – $133,843 |
| Suwanee, GA | 4 | $116,438 | $95,940 – $130,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $84,677 | $84,677 – $84,677 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Broomfield, CO | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Decatur, GA | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $67,995 | $67,995 – $67,995 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Lincoln, NE | 1 | $120,973 | $120,973 – $120,973 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Roswell, GA | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
| Sugar Hill, GA | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $101,438 |
| 2024 | 9 | $102,877 |
| 2025 | 13 | $91,062 |
| 2026 | 2 | $135,564 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $87,485 |
| Level II | 13 | $102,877 |
| Level III | 6 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $127,878 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).