Service Oriented Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Service Oriented Solutions LLC filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,646 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Service Oriented Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,646
- Middle half earn
- $83,314 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,504
- Certified filings
- 59
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 10 | $97,823 | −6% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 5 | $94,390 | −11% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 3 | $130,000 | +23% |
| Software Programmer | 3 | $85,530 | −1% |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $85,530 | −9% |
| Web Developer | 3 | $80,000 | −5% |
| Cloud Network Engineer | 2 | $110,032 | −22% |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $79,352 | −11% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $113,183 | −18% |
| ServiceNow Consultant | 2 | $97,596 | −5% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $105,539 | 0% |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $77,783 | −27% |
| Cyber Security | 1 | $147,202 | +49% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $93,226 | +6% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $94,890 | −8% |
| Cloud Application Developer | 1 | $80,995 | −24% |
| Product and User Experience Designer | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $127,878 | −22% |
| Platform Engineer | 1 | $112,216 | −4% |
| Oracle Fusion Cloud Consultant | 1 | $121,160 | +11% |
| IAM Developer | 1 | $83,450 | −18% |
| ERP Consultant | 1 | $79,227 | −21% |
| Engineer with Redhat | 1 | $83,179 | – |
| EDI Developer | 1 | $85,000 | −16% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $77,147 | −36% |
| ServiceNow Engineer | 1 | $104,853 | −7% |
| SerivceNow Developer | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| ServiceNow Architect | 1 | $149,760 | +16% |
| Senior Consultant | 1 | $104,000 | −17% |
| Statistical Programmer | 1 | $90,000 | −4% |
| System Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | −11% |
| Support Engineer | 1 | $77,563 | −22% |
Where they work
| Frisco, TX | 6 | $99,226 |
| Aubrey, TX | 5 | $94,000 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $85,000 |
| Newark, CA | 3 | $80,000 |
| Plain City, OH | 3 | $130,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | $102,461 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $99,226 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $82,462 |
| Dorchester, MA | 2 | $90,646 |
| Dublin, CA | 2 | $89,078 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $77,783 |
| Arbutus, MD | 1 | $90,251 |
| Conroe, TX | 1 | $147,202 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $113,526 |
| Danville, CA | 1 | $121,160 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Camp Hill, PA | 1 | $94,390 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $90,646 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $85,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 10 | $90,646 |
| 2024 | 13 | $80,000 |
| 2025 | 26 | $94,195 |
| 2026 | 10 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Level I | 18 | $87,500 |
| Level II | 38 | $94,640 |
| Level III | 3 | $121,160 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).