H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Cloud Network Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Cloud Network Engineer roles between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. The median salary was $141,003.

Median salary offered
$141,003
Middle half earn
$89,500 to $169,692
Top 10% earn over
$184,345
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Microsoft Corporation20$170,225$161,000 – $182,311
Origin Hubs Inc5$82,660$82,660 – $87,000
Itspurs, Inc.2$89,500$89,500 – $89,500
Inteli Platforms Inc.2$87,068$86,580 – $87,557
Select Minds LLC2$109,856$107,926 – $111,785
Service Oriented Solutions LLC2$110,032$110,032 – $110,032
Mouser Electronics, Inc.2$133,603$131,752 – $135,454
Georgia Green Power, Inc.1$111,363$111,363 – $111,363
Mitel (Delaware) Inc.1$136,763$136,763 – $136,763
Mejenta Systems, Inc1$78,042$78,042 – $78,042
HeartCentrix Solutions LLC1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
IT Division Inc.1$104,083$104,083 – $104,083
Public Consulting Group LLC1$158,177$158,177 – $158,177
MIZ Tech Solutions LLC1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
The University of Southern California1$72,925$72,925 – $72,925
Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc.1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Redmond, WA14$176,759$169,160 – $184,369
Deerfield, IL5$82,660$82,660 – $87,000
Del Valle, TX2$161,000$161,000 – $161,000
Livermore, CA2$138,066$124,049 – $152,083
Cumming, GA2$139,209$125,286 – $153,132
Mansfield, TX2$133,603$131,752 – $135,454
Nottingham, MD2$89,500$89,500 – $89,500
Commerce, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Brunswick, MD1$104,083$104,083 – $104,083
Austin, TX1$161,000$161,000 – $161,000
Alpharetta, GA1$86,091$86,091 – $86,091
Cedar Park, TX1$136,763$136,763 – $136,763
Harrison, NJ1$171,290$171,290 – $171,290
Eden Prairie, MN1$88,046$88,046 – $88,046
Los Angeles, CA1$72,925$72,925 – $72,925
Leander, TX1$158,177$158,177 – $158,177
Laveen, AZ1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Mountain Lakes, NJ1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Overland Park, KS1$78,042$78,042 – $78,042
Palo Alto, CA1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$83,262
Level II26$108,014
Level III15$171,776
Level IV1$136,763

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$168,695
202423$161,000
20259$88,046
20264$90,300